Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special - 01494 Train Schedule

PANDHARPUR to MIRAJ JN

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 40m   7 halts
Distance: 137 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 40m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special - 01494 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special 01494 train . Timing of Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PANDHARPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
09:50
0--0
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
10:10
10:12
0--2m29.5
MHASODA DONGAR
(MSDG)
11:38
11:39
011m50.8
DHALGAON
(DLGN)
12:22
12:24
012m74.6
KAVATHE MAHANKL
(KVK)
12:39
12:41
012m91
SULGARE
(SGRE)
12:56
12:58
0--2m102.9
ARAG
(ARAG)
13:14
13:16
012m119.6
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
13:30
0--136.6

Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special 01494 train is a DEMU Rake starts from PANDHARPUR station and runs upto MIRAJ JN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special-01494 departs from SANGOLA at 10:12 and arrives MIRAJ JN at 13:30 on day 0.

01494 Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special?

Ans. 137 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between PANDHARPUR to MIRAJ JN in Pandharpur - Miraj DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations