Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special - 01493 Train Schedule

Miraj Jn to Pandharpur

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 2h 40m   7 halts
Distance: 137 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 2h 40m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special - 01493 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special 01493 train . Timing of Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
origin
05:30
0--0
Arag
(ARAG)
05:52
05:54
012m17
Sulgare
(SGRE)
06:14
06:16
0--2m33.7
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
06:46
06:48
012m62
Jath Road
(JTRD)
07:04
07:06
012m79.6
Mhasoba Dongargaon
(MSDG)
07:14
07:15
011m85.8
Sangola
(SGLA)
07:30
07:32
0--2m107.1
Pandharpur
(PVR)
08:10
destination
0--136.6

Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special 01493 train is a DEMU Rake starts from Miraj Jn station and runs upto Pandharpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special-01493 departs from Arag at 05:54 and arrives Pandharpur at 08:10 on day 0.

01493 Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special?

Ans. 137 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Miraj Jn to Pandharpur in Miraj - Pandharpur DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations