Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special - 01492 Train Schedule

KURDUVADI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Type: DEMU Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 15m   9 halts
Distance: 190 km
Avg Speed: 45 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 4h 15m , Distance: 190 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special - 01492 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special 01492 train . Timing of Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KURDUVADI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
KURDUVADI
(KWV)
20:30
0--0
COIMBATORE JN
(CBE)
15:05
0--0
TIRUPPUR
(TUP)
15:43
15:45
0--2m50.5
ERODE JN
(ED)
16:30
16:35
0--5m100.8
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
21:33
21:50
0--17m53
SALEM JN
(SA)
17:40
17:45
0--5m160.5
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
22:15
22:17
0--2m82.4
DHARMAPURI
(DPJ)
19:08
19:10
0--2m226.6
MHASODA DONGAR
(MSDG)
22:52
22:53
011m103.8
HOSUR
(HSRA)
20:48
20:50
0--2m319.1
JATH ROAD
(JTRD)
23:09
23:11
012m109.9
BANASWADI
(BAND)
22:18
22:20
0--2m370.5
DHALGAON
(DLGN)
23:34
23:36
012m127.6
KAVATHE MAHANKL
(KVK)
23:57
23:59
012m144
SULGARE
(SGRE)
00:12
00:14
1--2m155.8
HINDUPUR
(HUP)
01:12
01:13
1--1m481.3
ARAG
(ARAG)
00:30
00:32
112m172.5
DHARMAVARAM JN
(DMM)
02:43
02:45
1--2m560.8
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
00:45
1--189.5
ANANTAPUR
(ATP)
03:19
03:20
1--1m594.2
DHONE
(DHNE)
05:40
05:45
1--5m706.5
KURNOOL CITY
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
1--2m760.6
MAHBUBNAGAR
(MBNR)
08:33
08:35
1--2m891.2
KAZIPET JN
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
1--2m1134.8
BALHARSHAH
(BPQ)
17:25
17:35
1--10m1369.8
NAGPUR
(NGP)
21:00
21:10
1--10m1578.3
BETUL
(BZU)
23:31
23:32
1--1m1769.6
ITARSI JN
(ET)
01:30
01:35
2--5m1876.7
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
2--5m1968.6
BINA JN
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
2--5m2107.4
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
07:35
07:43
2--8m2260.6
GWALIOR JN.
(GWL)
09:05
09:10
2--5m2358.1
AGRA CANTT
(AGC)
11:20
11:25
2--5m2476.3
RAJA KI MANDI
(RKM)
11:33
11:34
2--1m2480.3
MATHURA JN
(MTJ)
12:12
12:15
2--3m2530
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
(NZM)
14:15
2--2664

Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special 01492 train is a DEMU Rake starts from KURDUVADI station and runs upto HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 190 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special-01492 departs from COIMBATORE JN at 15:05 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 14:15 on day 2.

01492 Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special?

Ans. 45 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special?

Ans. 190 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between KURDUVADI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN in Kurduvadi - Miraj Ashadhi Ekadashi DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations