FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Daund Shuttle Special - 01491 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Daund Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 105 , Distance: 75 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Daund Shuttle Special - 01491

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Daund Shuttle Special (01491) . Timing of Pune Daund Shuttle Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
18:45
00:00 1 5 0
Hadapsar
(HDP)
18:55
18:56
01:00 1 1 6
MANJARI BUDRUK
(MJBK)
19:02
19:03
01:00 1 2 11
Loni
(LONI)
19:09
19:10
01:00 1 2 16
Uruli
(URI)
19:22
19:23
01:00 1 2 29
Yevat
(YT)
19:34
19:35
01:00 1 2 41
KHUTBAV
(KTT)
19:41
19:42
01:00 1 2 48
Kedgaon
(KDG)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 2 54
KADETHAN
(KDTN)
19:54
19:55
01:00 1 2 59
Patas
(PAA)
20:02
20:03
01:00 1 2 64
Daund Jn
(DD)
20:30
00:00 1 4,6 76

Coach Position Of 01491 - Pune Daund Shuttle Special

Pune Daund Shuttle Special ( 01491 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Pune Daund Shuttle Special (01491) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Daund Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 75 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Daund Shuttle Special-0 departs from Hadapsar at 18:56 and arrives Daund Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

01491 Pune Daund Shuttle Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Daund Shuttle Special ?

Ans. 75.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Daund Shuttle Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Daund Shuttle Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Daund Shuttle Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Daund Jn in Pune Daund Shuttle Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.