FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Daund Pune MEMU Local Special - 01490 Train Schedule
(Daund Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 98 , Distance: 75 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Daund Pune MEMU Local Special - 01490

The table below shows the time schedule of Daund Pune MEMU Local Special (01490) . Timing of Daund Pune MEMU Local Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Daund Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:05
00:00 1 6 0
Patas
(PAA)
07:13
07:14
01:00 1 1 12
KADETHAN
(KDTN)
07:18
07:19
01:00 1 1 17
Kedgaon
(KDG)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 1 21
KHUTBAV
(KTT)
07:30
07:31
01:00 1 1 28
Yevat
(YT)
07:37
07:38
01:00 1 1 34
Uruli
(URI)
07:48
07:49
01:00 1 1 47
Loni
(LONI)
07:59
08:00
01:00 1 1 59
MANJARI BUDRUK
(MJBK)
08:05
08:06
01:00 1 1 65
Hadapsar
(HDP)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 2 70
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
08:43
00:00 1 76

Coach Position Of 01490 - Daund Pune MEMU Local Special

Daund Pune MEMU Local Special ( 01490 ) has 8 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR

Daund Pune MEMU Local Special (01490) is a covid starts from Daund Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 75 and reaches its destination on day 1. Daund Pune MEMU Local Special-0 departs from Patas at 07:14 and arrives Pune Jn at 08:43 on day 1.

01490 Daund Pune MEMU Local Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Daund Pune MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. 75.

Q. Is pantry car available in Daund Pune MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Daund Pune MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Daund Pune MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Daund Jn to Pune Jn in Daund Pune MEMU Local Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.