FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Daund MEMU Local Special - 01489 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Daund Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 98 , Distance: 75 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Daund MEMU Local Special - 01489

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Daund MEMU Local Special (01489) . Timing of Pune Daund MEMU Local Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Hadapsar
(HDP)
07:14
07:15
01:00 1 1 6
MANJARI BUDRUK
(MJBK)
07:20
07:21
01:00 1 2 11
Loni
(LONI)
07:26
07:27
01:00 1 2 16
Uruli
(URI)
07:38
07:39
01:00 1 2 29
Yevat
(YT)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 2 41
KHUTBAV
(KTT)
07:55
07:56
01:00 1 2 48
Kedgaon
(KDG)
08:02
08:03
01:00 1 2 54
KADETHAN
(KDTN)
08:08
08:09
01:00 1 2 59
Patas
(PAA)
08:19
08:20
01:00 1 2 64
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:43
00:00 1 76

Coach Position Of 01489 - Pune Daund MEMU Local Special

Pune Daund MEMU Local Special ( 01489 ) has 8 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR

Pune Daund MEMU Local Special (01489) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Daund Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 75 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Daund MEMU Local Special-0 departs from Hadapsar at 07:15 and arrives Daund Jn at 08:43 on day 1.

01489 Pune Daund MEMU Local Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Daund MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. 75.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Daund MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Daund MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Daund MEMU Local Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Daund Jn in Pune Daund MEMU Local Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.