FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local - 01488 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Lonavala)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 80 , Distance: 64 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local - 01488

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local (01488) . Timing of Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
16:20
16:21
01:00 1 1 2
Khadki
(KK)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 2 6
Dapodi
(DAPD)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 2 8
Kasarwadi
(KSWD)
16:32
16:33
01:00 1 2 12
Pimpri
(PMP)
16:35
16:36
01:00 1 2 14
Chinchvad
(CCH)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 3 16
Akurdi
(AKRD)
16:43
16:44
01:00 1 2 20
Dehu Road
(DEHR)
16:48
16:49
01:00 1 3 25
Begdaewadi
(BGWI)
16:52
16:53
01:00 1 2 28
Ghorawadi
(GRWD)
16:55
16:56
01:00 1 2 31
Talegaon
(TGN)
17:00
17:01
01:00 1 2 34
Vadgaon
(VDN)
17:05
17:06
01:00 1 2 38
Kanhe
(KNHE)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 2 43
Kamshet
(KMST)
17:13
17:14
01:00 1 2 48
Malavli
(MVL)
17:20
17:21
01:00 1 2 56
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:35
00:00 1 3 64

Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local (01488) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Lonavala.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 64 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local-0 departs from Shivajinagar at 16:21 and arrives Lonavala at 17:35 on day 1.

01488 Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local ?

Ans. 64.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Lonavala in Pune Lonavala COVID 19 Local train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.