Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special - 0148 Train Schedule

Vijayawada Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 33h 10m   22 halts
Distance: 1737 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
MON
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 33h 10m , Distance: 1737 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special - 0148 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special 0148 train . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vijayawada Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
10:00
030
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
09:50
040
Rayanapadu
(RYP)
10:15
10:16
0--1m8.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
10:30
10:35
0--5m49.1
Gangineni
(GNN)
10:40
10:41
0--1m28.4
Errupalem
(YP)
10:50
10:51
0--1m38.8
Madhira
(MDR)
11:08
11:09
0--1m54.3
Bona Kalu
(BKL)
11:29
11:30
0--1m71.2
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
11:23
11:25
0--2m102.7
Chinta Kani
(CKN)
11:45
11:46
0--1m83.3
Khammam
(KMT)
12:25
12:27
022m99.1
Papatapalli
(PPY)
12:44
12:45
0--1m113.7
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:30
12:32
0--2m137.7
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
13:25
13:35
0--10m122
Garla
(GLA)
13:44
13:45
0--1m126.8
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
14:05
destination
0--146.5
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:52
13:57
0--5m195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
0--15m230.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:25
17:27
022m306.6
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:45
18:48
0--3m387
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:00
21:02
0--2m478
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:25
22:35
0--10m555.6
Maihar
(MYR)
23:08
23:10
0--2m591.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
1--4m654
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:25
01:30
1--5m744.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
02:50
02:52
1--2m829
Pipariya
(PPI)
04:20
04:22
1--2m922.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:40
06:00
1--20m990
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
1--5m1173.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
1--15m1296.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:05
11:08
1--3m1321.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
1--3m1481.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:32
14:35
1--3m1554.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
16:10
1--20m1604.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:00
18:03
1--3m1686.2
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
19:00
destination
121737.4

Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special 0148 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Vijayawada Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1737 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special-0148 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 09:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 19:00 on day 1.

0148 Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special train has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. 1737 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Vijayawada Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations