Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special - 0148 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 33h 10m , Distance: 1737 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special - 0148

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special (0148) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
09:50
0 4 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
10:00
0 3 0
Rayanapadu
(RYP)
10:15
10:16
1m 0 -- 8.7
Kondapalli
(KI)
10:23
10:24
1m 0 -- 14.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 49.1
Gangineni
(GNN)
10:40
10:41
1m 0 -- 28.4
Errupalem
(YP)
10:50
10:51
1m 0 -- 38.8
Madhira
(MDR)
11:08
11:09
1m 0 -- 54.3
Bona Kalu
(BKL)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 -- 71.2
Belthara Road
(BLTR)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 -- 102.7
Chinta Kani
(CKN)
11:45
11:46
1m 0 -- 83.3
Khammam
(KMT)
12:25
12:27
2m 0 2 99.1
Papatapalli
(PPY)
12:44
12:45
1m 0 -- 113.7
Mau Jn
(MAU)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 -- 137.7
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
13:25
13:35
10m 0 -- 122
Garla
(GLA)
13:44
13:45
1m 0 -- 126.8
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
14:05
destination
0 -- 146.5
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
13:52
13:57
5m 0 -- 195.6
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:00
15:15
15m 0 -- 230.8
Mirzapur
(MZP)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 2 306.6
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
18:45
18:48
3m 0 -- 387
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 478
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 555.6
Maihar
(MYR)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 -- 591.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
00:01
00:05
4m 1 -- 654
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 744.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 829
Pipariya
(PPI)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 922.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:40
06:00
20m 1 -- 990
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 1173.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:35
10:50
15m 1 -- 1296.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
11:05
11:08
3m 1 -- 1321.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:25
13:28
3m 1 -- 1481.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:32
14:35
3m 1 -- 1554.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:50
16:10
20m 1 -- 1604.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:00
18:03
3m 1 -- 1686.2
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
19:00
destination
1 2 1737.4

Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special (0148) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1737 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special-0 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 10:00 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 19:00 on day 1.

0148 Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. 1737 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Gorakhpur Mumbai Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.