Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special - 01477 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Jaipur Jn

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 25m   10 halts
Distance: 1296 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1296 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special - 01477 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special 01477 train . Timing of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:30
040
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:28
11:30
0--2m63.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
0--5m119.8
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:20
16:22
0--2m303.9
Surat
(ST)
18:34
18:39
0--5m399.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:52
22:05
0--13m528.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
02:30
02:40
1--10m789.7
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:10
06:15
115m1056.2
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
08:00
08:20
1--20m1164.1
Durgapura
(DPA)
10:18
10:21
1--3m1288.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
10:55
destination
1--1295.9

Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special 01477 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1296 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special-01477 departs from Lonavala at 11:30 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 10:55 on day 1.

01477 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. 1296 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jaipur Jn in Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations