FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) - 01465 Train Schedule
(Somnath to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1830 , Distance: 1557 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) - 01465

The table below shows the time schedule of Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) (01465) . Timing of Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Somnath

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Somnath
(SMNH)
09:55
00:00 1 0
Veraval
(VRL)
10:03
10:08
05:00 1 5
Maliya Hatina
(MLHA)
10:32
10:33
01:00 1 35
Keshod
(KSD)
10:50
10:51
01:00 1 51
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
11:27
11:29
02:00 1 87
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
11:54
11:59
05:00 1 113
Virpur
(VRR)
12:21
12:22
01:00 1 132
Gondal
(GDL)
12:38
12:39
01:00 1 149
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
13:48
13:53
05:00 1 190
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
14:37
14:42
05:00 1 232
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
15:57
15:59
02:00 1 306
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
17:03
17:05
02:00 1 371
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
18:30
18:50
20:00 1 437
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
19:34
19:36
02:00 1 482
Chhayapuri
(CYI)
20:24
20:29
05:00 1 533
Dahod
(DHD)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 672
Meghnagar
(MGN)
22:49
22:51
02:00 1 705
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 786
Khachrod
(KUH)
01:09
01:11
02:00 2 814
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
01:37
01:40
03:00 2 827
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
02:50
03:00
10:00 2 883
Shujalpur
(SJP)
04:46
04:48
02:00 2 986
Sehore
(SEH)
05:27
05:29
02:00 2 1028
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
06:13
06:15
02:00 2 1056
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:45
07:00
15:00 2 1066
Vidisha
(BHS)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 1120
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:08
08:10
02:00 2 1159
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 1187
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 1205
Khurai
(KYE)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 1227
Saugor
(SGO)
11:00
11:05
05:00 2 1279
Patharia
(PHA)
11:58
12:00
02:00 2 1330
Damoh
(DMO)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 1356
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
14:20
14:25
05:00 2 1466
Jabalpur
(JBP)
16:25
00:00 2 1557

Coach Position Of 01465 - Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina)

Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) ( 01465 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
D2
D1
EOG

Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) (01465) is a express starts from Somnath station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1557 and reaches its destination on day 2. Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina)-0 departs from Veraval at 10:08 and arrives Jabalpur at 16:25 on day 2.

01465 Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) ?

Ans. 1557.

Q. Is pantry car available in Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Somnath to Jabalpur in Somnath Jabalpur COVID 19 Special (Via Bina) train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.