Lucknow Mumbai CST Special - 0146 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 55m , Distance: 1423 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Mumbai CST Special - 0146

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mumbai CST Special (0146) . Timing of Lucknow Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Pilibhit Jn
(PBE)
origin
12:55
0 -- 0
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Kesamudram
(KDM)
14:46
14:47
1m 0 -- 14.9
Shahi
(SSC)
13:11
13:12
1m 0 -- 13.2
Bijauria
(BJV)
13:29
13:30
1m 0 -- 20.4
Saithal
(STH)
13:38
13:39
1m 0 -- 26.2
Nekonda
(NKD)
15:05
15:06
1m 0 -- 30.5
Dibnapur
(DBNR)
13:46
13:47
1m 0 1 31.1
Bhojipura Jn
(BPR)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 -- 39
Chintalpalli
(CLE)
15:26
15:27
1m 0 -- 47.6
Bhadohi
(BOY)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 44.4
Warangal
(WL)
16:00
16:05
5m 0 -- 60.1
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
14:16
14:17
1m 0 -- 51
Bareilly City
(BC)
14:35
14:43
8m 0 -- 55.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:00
destination
0 -- 58
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:35
21:45
10m 0 -- 72
Uppal
(OPL)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 92.3
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
17:07
17:08
1m 0 -- 104.2
Potkapalli
(PTKP)
17:32
17:33
1m 0 -- 121.1
Odela
(OEA)
17:41
17:42
1m 0 -- 124.6
Kolanoor
(KOLR)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 -- 130.1
Kottapally
(KYOP)
17:56
17:57
1m 0 -- 135.3
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
18:30
destination
0 -- 143.7
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
22:47
22:49
2m 0 -- 130.5
Orai
(ORAI)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 178.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:20
03:40
20m 1 -- 292.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
04:44
04:46
2m 1 -- 382.7
Jakhim
(JHN)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 443.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 584.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:40
11:50
10m 1 -- 676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 -- 859.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:30
22:15
45m 0 -- 752.9
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:50
17:05
15m 1 -- 982.9
Satna Jn
(STA)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 -- 930.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:15
19:18
3m 1 -- 1167
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 1119.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:18
20:20
2m 1 -- 1240
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:15
21:30
15m 1 -- 1290.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:05
23:08
3m 1 -- 1372.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:55
15m 1 -- 1364.7
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:55
destination
1 -- 1423.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 -- 1671.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:40
21:00
20m 1 -- 1979.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:00
23:05
5m 1 -- 2060.9
Thane
(TNA)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 -- 2079
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:30
destination
2 -- 2095.4

Lucknow Mumbai CST Special (0146) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Lucknow Mumbai CST Special-0 departs from Varanasi Jn at 18:20 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:30 on day 2.

0146 Lucknow Mumbai CST Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 1423 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Lucknow Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.