Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01454 Train Schedule

Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 35m   16 halts
Distance: 1757 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 35m , Distance: 1757 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01454 Train

Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01454 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR LJN

Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01454 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR LJN

Time Table of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01454 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01454 train . Timing of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
07:25
070
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:05
08:07
012m33.9
Basti
(BST)
08:32
08:35
013m63.5
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:46
11:48
032m241.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
13:00
13:10
0--10m276.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
14:40
14:45
0--5m348.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:00
19:05
0--5m569
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:45
21:47
0--2m722.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:50
23:55
015m860.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:40
01:45
165m952.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
05:15
05:18
113m1136
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
07:00
1510m1259.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:30
09:35
155m1443.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:18
10:20
122m1486
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
12:15
12:20
115m1597.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:10
15:40
1230m1681.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:00
destination
131757

Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01454 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1757 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-01454 departs from Khalilabad at 08:07 and arrives Pune Jn at 17:00 on day 1.

01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1757 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations