Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01454 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 35m , Distance: 1757 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01454

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (01454) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
07:25
0 7 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:05
08:07
2m 0 1 33.9
Basti
(BST)
08:32
08:35
3m 0 1 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 1 151.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
11:46
11:48
2m 0 3 241.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 -- 276.7
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
14:40
14:45
5m 0 -- 348.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 569
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:45
21:47
2m 0 -- 722.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 1 860.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 6 952.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
05:15
05:18
3m 1 1 1136
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 5 1259.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 5 1443.7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 2 1486
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 1 1597.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
15:10
15:40
30m 1 2 1681.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
17:00
destination
1 3 1757

Coach Position Of 01454 - Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 01454 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
LJN

Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (01454) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1757 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Khalilabad at 08:07 and arrives Pune Jn at 17:00 on day 1.

01454 Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1757 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur - Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.