Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01453 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 35m   16 halts
Distance: 1757 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 35m , Distance: 1757 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01453 Train

Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01453 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR DD

Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01453 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR UR SLR DD

Time Table of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 01453 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01453 train . Timing of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:55
050
Daund Jn
(DD)
21:05
21:20
0215m75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
22:30
22:35
015m159.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:50
01:55
115m313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:25
04:35
1--10m497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
06:37
06:40
123m621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:55
10:00
1--5m804.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
11:30
11:35
1--5m896.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
13:33
13:35
1--2m1034.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:55
15:05
1--10m1188.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
20:45
20:55
1--10m1408.4
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
22:20
22:30
1--10m1480.3
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
23:15
23:17
1--2m1516
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:45
00:50
2--5m1605.2
Basti
(BST)
02:40
02:45
235m1693.6
Khalilabad
(KLD)
03:30
03:32
222m1723.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:30
destination
261757

Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) 01453 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1757 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-01453 departs from Daund Jn at 21:20 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

01453 Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1757 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Pune - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations