Lucknow - Pune Special - 01452 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn NER to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow - Pune Special - 01452

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Pune Special (01452) . Timing of Lucknow - Pune Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn NER

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:20
08:30
10m 0 -- 72
Orai
(ORAI)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 178.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:58
13:10
12m 0 6 292.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 445.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:25
18:35
10m 0 2 584.1
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:45
18:47
2m 0 -- 590.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 657.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 5 676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:55
23:58
3m 0 3 859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 8 982.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 1007
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 5 1167
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 1 1209.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
07:27
07:30
3m 1 1 1320.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:25
09:40
15m 1 2 1404.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
destination
1 6 1480.3

Coach Position Of 01452 - Lucknow - Pune Special

Lucknow - Pune Special ( 01452 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
DD

Lucknow - Pune Special (01452) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow - Pune Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 08:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 1.

01452 Lucknow - Pune Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow - Pune Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow - Pune Special ?

Ans. 1480 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Pune Jn in Lucknow - Pune Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.