Lucknow - Pune Special - 01452 Train Schedule

Lucknow Jn NER to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 35m   15 halts
Distance: 1480 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 35m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Lucknow - Pune Special - 01452 Train

Lucknow - Pune Special 01452 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR UR UR A1 B1 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR UR UR SLR DD

Lucknow - Pune Special 01452 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A1 B1 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR UR UR SLR DD

Time Table of Lucknow - Pune Special - 01452 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Pune Special 01452 train . Timing of Lucknow - Pune Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Jn NER

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
06:30
0--0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:20
08:30
0--10m72
Orai
(ORAI)
10:58
11:00
0--2m178.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:40
15:45
0--5m445.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:25
18:35
0210m584.1
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
18:45
18:47
0--2m590.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
20:38
20:40
0--2m657.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:20
21:25
055m676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:55
23:58
033m859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:30
01:40
1810m982.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:00
02:02
1--2m1007
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:45
03:50
155m1167
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:38
05:40
112m1209.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
07:27
07:30
113m1320.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:25
09:40
1215m1404.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:05
destination
161480.3

Lucknow - Pune Special 01452 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow - Pune Special-01452 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 08:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 11:05 on day 1.

01452 Lucknow - Pune Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow - Pune Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow - Pune Special?

Ans. 1480 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow - Pune Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Lucknow - Pune Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow - Pune Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Pune Jn in Lucknow - Pune Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations