Pune - Lucknow Special - 01451 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 30m   15 halts
Distance: 1480 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 30m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Lucknow Special - 01451 Train

Pune - Lucknow Special 01451 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR UR UR A1 B1 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR UR UR SLR DD

Pune - Lucknow Special 01451 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR UR A1 B1 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 UR UR UR UR SLR DD

Time Table of Pune - Lucknow Special - 01451 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Lucknow Special 01451 train . Timing of Pune - Lucknow Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
22:00
050
Daund Jn
(DD)
23:10
23:25
0315m75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:40
00:43
113m159.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:35
03:40
115m313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:48
05:50
1--2m473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:25
06:35
1310m497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
09:40
09:45
125m621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:05
12:10
115m804.4
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
12:36
12:38
1--2m822.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
13:43
13:45
1--2m890
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:15
14:20
1--5m896.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
1--5m1034.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:20
19:35
1--15m1188.1
Orai
(ORAI)
21:25
21:30
1--5m1302
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:00
01:10
2--10m1408.4
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
02:30
destination
2--1480.3

Pune - Lucknow Special 01451 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune - Lucknow Special-01451 departs from Daund Jn at 23:25 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 02:30 on day 2.

01451 Pune - Lucknow Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Lucknow Special?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Lucknow Special?

Ans. 1480 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Lucknow Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Lucknow Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Lucknow Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER in Pune - Lucknow Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations