Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01450 Train Schedule

Ratnagiri to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 35m   10 halts
Distance: 398 km
Avg Speed: 38 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 10h 35m , Distance: 398 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01450 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special 01450 train . Timing of Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ratnagiri

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ratnagiri
(RN)
origin
13:00
0--0
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
13:52
13:54
0--2m32.9
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
14:12
14:14
012m53.1
Chiplun
(CHI)
14:54
14:56
0--2m75.4
Khed
(KHED)
15:24
15:26
0--2m105
Mangaon
(MNI)
17:40
17:42
0--2m172.9
Roha
(ROHA)
18:55
19:00
0--5m203.4
Pen
(PEN)
19:28
19:29
0--1m243.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
20:10
20:15
0--5m278.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:17
22:20
0--3m334.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
23:35
destination
0--398

Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special 01450 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ratnagiri station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 398 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special-01450 departs from Sangameshwar Road at 13:54 and arrives Pune Jn at 23:35 on day 0.

01450 Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 38 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 398 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ratnagiri to Pune Jn in Ratnagiri - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations