Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special - 01449 Train Schedule
(Panvel Jn to Ratnagiri)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 45m , Distance: 278 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special - 01449

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special (01449) . Timing of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Panvel Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
origin
22:45
0 -- 0
Pen
(PEN)
23:18
23:19
1m 0 -- 34.9
Roha
(ROHA)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 74.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 105.3
Khed
(KHED)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 173.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
04:50
04:52
2m 1 -- 202.8
Savarda
(SVX)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 1 221.3
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
05:34
05:36
2m 1 1 225.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
05:52
05:54
2m 1 -- 245.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:30
destination
1 -- 278.2

Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special (01449) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Panvel Jn station and runs upto Ratnagiri.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 278 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Pen at 23:19 and arrives Ratnagiri at 07:30 on day 1.

01449 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 32 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 278 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Panvel Jn to Ratnagiri in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.