Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special - 01449 Train Schedule

Panvel Jn to Ratnagiri

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 45m   8 halts
Distance: 278 km
Avg Speed: 32 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 45m , Distance: 278 km , Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special - 01449 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special 01449 train . Timing of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Panvel Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
origin
22:45
0--0
Pen
(PEN)
23:18
23:19
0--1m34.9
Roha
(ROHA)
01:25
01:30
1--5m74.8
Khed
(KHED)
04:18
04:20
1--2m173.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
04:50
04:52
1--2m202.8
Savarda
(SVX)
05:18
05:20
112m221.3
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
05:34
05:36
112m225.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
05:52
05:54
1--2m245.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
07:30
destination
1--278.2

Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special 01449 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Panvel Jn station and runs upto Ratnagiri.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 278 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special-01449 departs from Pen at 23:19 and arrives Ratnagiri at 07:30 on day 1.

01449 Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special train has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 32 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 278 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Panvel Jn to Ratnagiri in Panvel - Ratnagiri Ganapati SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations