FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special - 01448 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1510 , Distance: 1144 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special - 01448

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special (01448) . Timing of Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:10
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:17
14:22
05:00 1 93
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:11
15:13
02:00 1 157
Raniganj
(RNG)
15:32
15:34
02:00 1 181
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:53
15:58
05:00 1 3 199
Kulti
(ULT)
16:14
16:15
01:00 1 213
Barakar
(BRR)
16:22
16:23
01:00 1 216
Kumardubi
(KMME)
16:40
16:41
01:00 1 219
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:35
17:45
10:00 1 7 258
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 1 271
Chandrapura
(CRP)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 1 291
Phusro
(PUS)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 303
Bermo
(BRMO)
19:14
19:16
02:00 1 309
Bokaro Thermal
(BKRO)
19:26
19:28
02:00 1 1 317
Gumia
(GMIA)
19:36
19:38
02:00 1 323
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 366
Barkakana
(BRKA)
20:45
21:10
25:00 1 2 375
Patratu
(PTRU)
21:29
21:31
02:00 1 393
Ray
(RAY)
21:56
21:58
02:00 1 423
Khalari
(KLRE)
22:07
22:09
02:00 1 430
Tori
(TORI)
22:32
22:34
02:00 1 2 458
Latehar
(LTHR)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 490
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 531
Daltonganj
(DTO)
23:50
23:55
05:00 1 558
Garwa Road
(GHD)
00:27
00:32
05:00 2 591
Garhwa
(GHQ)
00:44
00:46
02:00 2 601
Nagar Untari
(NUQ)
01:25
01:27
02:00 2 1 635
Wyndhamganj
(WDM)
01:50
01:52
02:00 2 647
Duddhinagar
(DXN)
02:12
02:14
02:00 2 2 670
Renukut
(RNQ)
02:35
02:38
03:00 2 691
Chopan
(CPU)
03:35
04:00
25:00 2 733
Singrauli
(SGRL)
06:30
06:40
10:00 2 1 795
Bargawan
(BRGW)
07:38
07:40
02:00 2 815
Sareigram
(SGAM)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 852
Marwasgram
(MWJ)
08:54
08:55
01:00 2 897
Beohari
(BEHR)
09:25
09:30
05:00 2 944
Bijaysota
(VST)
10:14
10:15
01:00 2 975
Khanna Banjari
(KHBJ)
10:58
11:00
02:00 2 1 1005
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
12:45
12:50
05:00 2 2 1055
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 2 1106
Jabalpur
(JBP)
14:20
00:00 2 1144

Coach Position Of 01448 - Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special

Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special ( 01448 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
SE1
DE1
D2
DL2

Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special (01448) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1144 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 14:22 and arrives Jabalpur at 14:20 on day 2.

01448 Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. 1144.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Jabalpur in Shaktipunj COVID 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.