Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01447 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Bhuj)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m , Distance: 559 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01447

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special (01447) . Timing of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
17:15
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:55
0 -- 0
Diamond Harbour
(DH)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
16:35
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
10:00
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Amravati
(AMI)
origin
07:25
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
18:45
0 -- 0
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
origin
13:30
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
19:25
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
19:35
0 -- 0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
12:40
0 -- 0
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
05:00
0 -- 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 7.3
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
13:45
13:46
1m 0 -- 17
Basuldanga
(BSD)
07:07
07:08
1m 0 -- 4.7
Netra
(NTA)
07:12
07:13
1m 0 -- 6.9
Dwarka
(DWK)
05:35
05:40
5m 0 -- 29
Deula
(D)
07:16
07:17
1m 0 -- 9.7
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 19.2
Magra Hat
(MGT)
07:27
07:29
2m 0 -- 19.8
Khusropur
(KOO)
20:07
20:08
1m 0 -- 27.9
Arambagh
(AMBG)
14:28
14:30
2m 0 -- 58.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 -- 52.9
Hotar
(HT)
07:38
07:40
2m 0 -- 27.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
10:15
10:17
2m 0 -- 9
Taregna
(TEA)
06:12
06:14
2m 0 -- 29.7
Mandya
(MYA)
20:20
20:22
2m 0 -- 44.6
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 -- 83.1
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
08:29
08:30
1m 0 -- 72.8
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
17:40
17:41
1m 0 -- 22
Baruipur Jn
(BRP)
07:53
07:55
2m 0 -- 35.2
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
06:48
06:50
2m 0 -- 113.1
Maddur
(MAD)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 63.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 42.8
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:52
08:55
3m 0 -- 102.5
Sonarpur Jn
(SPR)
08:10
08:11
1m 0 -- 43.9
Haripal
(HPL)
15:13
15:14
1m 0 -- 95.2
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 -- 51.8
Kanalus Jn
(KNLS)
07:30
07:35
5m 0 -- 140.9
Jehanabad
(JHD)
06:28
06:30
2m 0 -- 45
Channapatna
(CPT)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 82
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 93.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 2 63.7
Barh
(BARH)
20:49
20:50
1m 0 -- 60.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:27
12:30
3m 0 -- 34.6
Gop Jam
(GOP)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 1 175.6
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 125.5
Ballygunge Jn
(BLN)
08:27
08:28
1m 0 -- 54.8
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
09:35
09:55
20m 0 -- 212.1
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 -- 118.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:15
22:30
15m 0 -- 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 141.9
Ajni
(AJNI)
09:50
09:50
0m 0 -- 178.4
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 63.5
Mokama
(MKA)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 86.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 119.8
Upleta
(UA)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 270.5
Arambagh
(AMBG)
18:50
18:51
1m 0 -- 81.7
Belgharia
(BLH)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 71.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
07:25
07:45
20m 0 -- 92.3
Kasara
(KSRA)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 102
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
21:33
21:34
1m 0 -- 94.7
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 -- 302.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:45
10:50
5m 0 -- 51.5
Barhiya
(BRYA)
21:45
21:46
1m 0 -- 104.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:50
13:55
5m 0 -- 116.1
Maynapur
(MYPR)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 1 117.1
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
19:35
19:36
1m 0 -- 123.2
Barrackpore
(BP)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 -- 82.4
Gondal
(GDL)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 338.9
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 -- 140.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:15
destination
0 -- 140.1
Hosur
(HSRA)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 197.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 -- 119.4
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 90.2
Roha
(ROHA)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 194.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 120.7
Mangaon
(MNI)
23:32
23:34
2m 0 -- 225.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:45
14:50
5m 0 -- 166.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:50
13:00
10m 0 -- 380
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 170.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 289.5
Naihati Jn
(NH)
09:30
09:35
5m 0 -- 97.8
Chhatna
(CJN)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 -- 184.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
08:47
08:49
2m 0 -- 168.5
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 -- 106.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 -- 125.8
Khed
(KHED)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 293
Tribeni
(TBAE)
10:09
10:10
1m 0 -- 114.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:02
01:04
2m 1 -- 322.6
Jamui
(JMU)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 148.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:05
03:10
5m 1 -- 355.7
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
09:26
09:28
2m 0 -- 216.8
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
10:20
10:21
1m 0 -- 122.8
Jirat
(JIT)
10:26
10:27
1m 0 -- 128
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:05
23:10
5m 0 -- 174.2
Namakkal
(NMKL)
04:04
04:06
2m 1 -- 407.2
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
10:34
10:35
1m 0 -- 134.1
Parasnath
(PNME)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 244
Guptipara
(GPAE)
10:41
10:42
1m 0 -- 141.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 398
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 148.3
Karur Jn
(KRR)
04:40
04:43
3m 1 -- 441.1
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
10:57
10:58
1m 0 -- 156.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 262
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
23:52
23:54
2m 0 -- 218.2
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
11:20
destination
0 -- 171.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 -- 189.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
10:45
destination
0 -- 291.7
Kankavali
(KKW)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 509.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 527.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:05
21:15
10m 0 -- 465.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
05:42
05:44
2m 1 -- 537.7
Zarap
(ZARP)
05:54
05:56
2m 1 -- 548
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:15
15:20
5m 0 -- 561.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:10
destination
1 -- 558.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:40
17:45
5m 0 -- 423.9
Jamtara
(JMT)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 289.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 517.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:20
00:22
2m 2 -- 331.1
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
07:20
07:22
2m 1 -- 570.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
17:45
18:05
20m 0 -- 626.7
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 -- 607
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:50
02:10
20m 2 -- 412.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 563.3
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 647.7
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 -- 668.4
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
03:04
03:06
2m 2 -- 449.7
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
09:30
09:32
2m 1 -- 692.4
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 -- 728.1
Solapur
(SUR)
17:55
18:05
10m 0 -- 451.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
03:54
03:56
2m 2 -- 488.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 -- 642.3
Mandapam
(MMM)
10:29
10:30
1m 1 -- 764.5
Rameswaram
(RMM)
11:30
destination
1 -- 781.7
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
05:10
05:15
5m 2 -- 542.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 726.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
22:02
22:05
3m 0 -- 737.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
06:15
06:40
25m 2 -- 577.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 -- 771
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 -- 601.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 856.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 870.1
Surat
(ST)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 856.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
09:30
09:40
10m 2 -- 740.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:25
03:35
10m 1 -- 992.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 939.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:50
01:05
15m 1 -- 831
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 1012.1
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:10
07:39
1409m 1 -- 1105.1
Kadapa
(HX)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 1015.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 1072.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
14:40
14:55
15m 2 -- 1046
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 1135.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 1141.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
07:35
07:37
2m 1 -- 1209.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:18
07:28
10m 1 -- 1338.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
16:45
16:50
5m 2 -- 1156.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:15
11:20
5m 1 -- 1414
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:30
08:40
10m 1 -- 1401.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
17:30
17:35
5m 2 -- 1193.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
08:55
destination
1 -- 1277.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
19:40
19:42
2m 2 -- 1328.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1650.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
20:43
20:45
2m 2 -- 1396.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
16:15
16:20
5m 1 -- 1710.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 -- 1680.2
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
22:00
destination
2 -- 1454.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
17:50
18:00
10m 1 -- 1916.2
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
21:10
21:30
20m 1 -- 1968.9
Udupi
(UD)
19:45
19:47
2m 1 -- 2167
Kannur Main
(CAN)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 -- 2100.9
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
20:47
21:00
13m 1 -- 2229.4
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:40
21:43
3m 1 -- 2276.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
22:33
22:35
2m 1 -- 2362.7
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
02:30
02:35
5m 2 -- 2276.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
23:55
23:58
3m 1 -- 2451.7
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
06:30
06:50
20m 2 -- 2383.2
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:15
01:25
10m 2 -- 2537.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
08:35
08:40
5m 2 -- 2443
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:05
02:10
5m 2 -- 2571
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:00
10:05
5m 2 -- 2538.9
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
03:10
03:20
10m 2 -- 2645
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
04:15
04:17
2m 2 -- 2702.2
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
11:15
11:20
5m 2 -- 2603.5
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
05:35
05:37
2m 2 -- 2786.4
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
13:10
13:30
20m 2 -- 2674.6
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
14:30
14:35
5m 2 -- 2748.2
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
07:00
destination
2 -- 2851
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
16:35
16:40
5m 2 -- 2905.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
21:35
21:40
5m 2 -- 3062
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
02:50
02:55
5m 3 -- 3240
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:30
04:35
5m 3 -- 3343
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
05:30
05:35
5m 3 -- 3398.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
05:55
06:20
25m 3 -- 3409.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:55
14:00
5m 3 -- 3840.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:50
20:20
30m 3 -- 4190.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:55
04:05
10m 4 -- 4634.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:55
12:25
30m 4 -- 5071.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:05
13:10
5m 4 -- 5111
Khana Jn
(KAN)
14:30
14:35
5m 4 -- 5191.6
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
18:10
18:12
2m 4 -- 5305
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:30
19:35
5m 4 -- 5379.7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:30
20:35
5m 4 -- 5414.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
21:08
21:10
2m 4 -- 5562.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
23:00
23:02
2m 4 -- 5649.9
New Changrabandha
(NCBD)
01:00
01:02
2m 5 1 5710.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:00
03:02
2m 5 -- 5777.2
Salakati
(SLKX)
06:00
06:02
2m 5 -- 5883.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:00
09:05
5m 5 -- 6059.1
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
13:00
13:02
2m 5 -- 6239.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
16:00
16:02
2m 5 -- 6379.4
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
18:00
18:02
2m 5 -- 6445.5
Namrup
(NAM)
20:00
20:02
2m 5 -- 6537.6
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
22:00
22:05
5m 5 -- 6616.1
Jiadhal
(JFD)
00:03
00:05
2m 6 1 6682.4
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
05:00
05:05
5m 6 -- 6775.8
Niz Bargang
(NBX)
07:00
07:05
5m 6 -- 6851
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
09:00
09:02
2m 6 -- 6918.4
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
11:00
11:02
2m 6 -- 7041.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:00
14:02
2m 6 -- 7150.2
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
17:00
17:02
2m 6 -- 7259.2
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
19:00
19:02
2m 6 -- 7372.4
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
22:00
22:02
2m 6 -- 7420.2
Thakurganj
(TKG)
00:03
00:05
2m 7 -- 7476.4
Arariya
(ARR)
02:00
02:05
5m 7 1 7559.9
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
04:00
04:05
5m 7 1 7643.4
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
10:00
10:05
5m 7 -- 7695.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
22:30
22:35
5m 7 -- 7822.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
01:30
01:35
5m 8 -- 7947.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
03:25
03:35
10m 8 -- 8032.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
06:00
06:05
5m 8 -- 8069.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
08:30
08:35
5m 8 -- 8220.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
09:30
09:35
5m 8 -- 8249.4
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
10:55
11:00
5m 8 -- 8308.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
13:30
13:40
10m 8 -- 8458.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:15
17:20
5m 8 -- 8610.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
19:30
19:35
5m 8 -- 8727.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:30
23:35
5m 8 -- 8962.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:00
01:05
5m 9 -- 9053
New Delhi
(NDLS)
03:15
03:55
40m 9 -- 9218.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
07:55
08:00
5m 9 -- 9395.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
09:15
09:20
5m 9 -- 9476.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:15
11:20
5m 9 -- 9590.2
Moga
(MOGA)
12:25
12:27
2m 9 -- 9659
Firozpur City
(FZP)
13:25
13:30
5m 9 -- 9717
Fazilka Jn
(FKA)
14:40
14:45
5m 9 -- 9802.3
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
15:20
15:40
20m 9 -- 9845
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
16:35
16:40
5m 9 -- 9918.2
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
20:35
20:40
5m 9 -- 10060.7
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:30
23:55
25m 9 -- 10242.6
Kolayat
(KLYT)
00:35
00:37
2m 10 -- 10292.6
Phalodi Jn
(PLC)
01:55
02:15
20m 10 -- 10390.1
Osiyan
(OSN)
03:28
03:30
2m 10 1 10481.4
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:00
05:05
5m 10 -- 10545.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:55
06:05
10m 10 -- 10577.7
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
07:15
07:20
5m 10 -- 10626.5
Dhanera
(DQN)
09:35
09:37
2m 10 -- 10815
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
11:20
11:25
5m 10 -- 10850.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
13:05
13:07
2m 10 -- 10918.4
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
14:50
14:55
5m 10 -- 11052.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
16:20
16:50
30m 10 -- 11105.7
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
18:30
destination
10 -- 11163.9

Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special (01447) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 559 km and reaches its destination on day 10. Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special-0 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:55 and arrives Bhuj at 18:30 on day 10.

01447 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 559 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Bhuj in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.