Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01447 Train Schedule

Okha to Bhuj

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m   11 halts
Distance: 559 km
Avg Speed: 39 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 25m , Distance: 559 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01447 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special 01447 train . Timing of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Okha
(OKHA)
origin
05:00
0--0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
17:15
0--0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:55
0--0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
16:35
0--0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
10:00
0--0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
05:45
0--0
Amravati
(AMI)
origin
07:25
0--0
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
origin
13:30
0--0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
19:25
0--0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
18:45
0--0
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
12:40
0--0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
19:35
0--0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
19:43
19:44
0--1m7.3
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
13:45
13:46
0--1m17
Basuldanga
(BSD)
07:07
07:08
0--1m4.7
Netra
(NTA)
07:12
07:13
0--1m6.9
Dwarka
(DWK)
05:35
05:40
0--5m29
Deula
(D)
07:16
07:17
0--1m9.7
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
19:56
19:57
0--1m19.2
Magra Hat
(MGT)
07:27
07:29
0--2m19.8
Khusropur
(KOO)
20:07
20:08
0--1m27.9
Arambagh
(AMBG)
14:28
14:30
0--2m58.5
Taregna
(TEA)
06:12
06:14
0--2m29.7
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
08:14
08:15
0--1m52.9
Hotar
(HT)
07:38
07:40
0--2m27.8
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
10:15
10:17
0--2m9
Mandya
(MYA)
20:20
20:22
0--2m44.6
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
14:58
15:00
0--2m83.1
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
08:29
08:30
0--1m72.8
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
17:40
17:41
0--1m22
Baruipur Jn
(BRP)
07:53
07:55
0--2m35.2
Khambhalia
(KMBL)
06:48
06:50
0--2m113.1
Maddur
(MAD)
20:43
20:45
0--2m63.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:25
20:27
0--2m42.8
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:52
08:55
0--3m102.5
Jehanabad
(JHD)
06:28
06:30
0--2m45
Sonarpur Jn
(SPR)
08:10
08:11
0--1m43.9
Haripal
(HPL)
15:13
15:14
0--1m95.2
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
20:39
20:40
0--1m51.8
Kanalus Jn
(KNLS)
07:30
07:35
0--5m140.9
Channapatna
(CPT)
21:08
21:10
0--2m82
Ramanagaram
(RMGM)
21:15
21:17
0--2m93.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:55
19:57
022m63.7
Barh
(BARH)
20:49
20:50
0--1m60.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:27
12:30
0--3m34.6
Gop Jam
(GOP)
08:30
08:32
012m175.6
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:50
21:52
0--2m125.5
Ballygunge Jn
(BLN)
08:27
08:28
0--1m54.8
Wansjaliya Jn
(WSJ)
09:35
09:55
0--20m212.1
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
15:38
15:40
0--2m118.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
22:15
22:30
0--15m137.6
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
22:40
22:42
0--2m141.9
Ajni
(AJNI)
09:50
09:50
0--0m178.4
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
08:39
08:40
0--1m63.5
Mokama
(MKA)
21:23
21:25
0--2m86.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:20
21:25
0--5m119.8
Upleta
(UA)
10:50
10:52
0--2m270.5
Arambagh
(AMBG)
18:50
18:51
0--1m81.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
07:25
07:45
0--20m92.3
Belgharia
(BLH)
08:49
08:50
0--1m71.4
Kasara
(KSRA)
13:25
13:30
0--5m102
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
21:33
21:34
0--1m94.7
Jetalsar Jn
(JLR)
11:35
11:40
0--5m302.8
Barhiya
(BRYA)
21:45
21:46
0--1m104.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
10:45
10:50
0--5m51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:50
13:55
0--5m116.1
Maynapur
(MYPR)
19:29
19:30
011m117.1
Gokulnagar Joypur
(GNJP)
19:35
19:36
0--1m123.2
Barrackpore
(BP)
09:03
09:05
0--2m82.4
Gondal
(GDL)
12:08
12:10
0--2m338.9
Bishnupur Jn
(VSU)
19:55
20:00
0--5m140.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
16:15
destination
0--140.1
Hosur
(HSRA)
23:33
23:35
0--2m197.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
22:02
22:04
0--2m119.4
Shyamnagar
(SNR)
09:14
09:15
0--1m90.2
Roha
(ROHA)
23:05
23:10
0--5m194.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:08
22:10
0--2m120.7
Mangaon
(MNI)
23:32
23:34
0--2m225.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
14:45
14:50
0--5m166.7
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:50
13:00
0--10m380
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
20:30
20:32
0--2m170.3
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
01:10
01:12
1--2m289.5
Naihati Jn
(NH)
09:30
09:35
0--5m97.8
Chhatna
(CJN)
20:44
20:45
0--1m184.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
08:47
08:49
0--2m168.5
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
09:55
10:00
0--5m106.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
12:20
12:25
0--5m125.8
Khed
(KHED)
00:28
00:30
1--2m293
Tribeni
(TBAE)
10:09
10:10
0--1m114.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:02
01:04
1--2m322.6
Jamui
(JMU)
22:33
22:35
0--2m148.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
03:05
03:10
1--5m355.7
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
09:26
09:28
0--2m216.8
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
10:20
10:21
0--1m122.8
Jirat
(JIT)
10:26
10:27
0--1m128
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:05
23:10
0--5m174.2
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
10:34
10:35
0--1m134.1
Namakkal
(NMKL)
04:04
04:06
1--2m407.2
Parasnath
(PNME)
09:52
09:54
0--2m244
Guptipara
(GPAE)
10:41
10:42
0--1m141.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:55
03:00
1--5m398
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
10:48
10:50
0--2m148.3
Karur Jn
(KRR)
04:40
04:43
1--3m441.1
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
10:57
10:58
0--1m156.9
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
10:08
10:10
0--2m262
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
23:52
23:54
0--2m218.2
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
11:20
destination
0--171.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
13:50
14:00
0--10m189.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
10:45
destination
0--291.7
Kankavali
(KKW)
05:08
05:10
1--2m509.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
05:28
05:30
1--2m527.1
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
21:05
21:15
0--10m465.5
Kudal
(KUDL)
05:42
05:44
1--2m537.7
Zarap
(ZARP)
05:54
05:56
1--2m548
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:15
15:20
0--5m561.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
09:10
destination
1--558.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:40
17:45
0--5m423.9
Jamtara
(JMT)
00:53
00:55
1--2m289.1
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
06:15
06:20
1--5m517.4
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
00:20
00:22
2--2m331.1
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
07:20
07:22
1--2m570.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
17:45
18:05
0--20m626.7
Karaikkudi Jn
(KKDI)
07:55
08:00
1--5m607
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
01:50
02:10
2--20m412.6
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:30
19:35
0--5m563.3
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
08:40
08:42
1--2m647.7
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
09:05
09:10
1--5m668.4
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
03:04
03:06
2--2m449.7
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
09:30
09:32
1--2m692.4
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
09:58
10:00
1--2m728.1
Solapur
(SUR)
17:55
18:05
0--10m451.9
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
03:54
03:56
2--2m488.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
20:55
21:00
0--5m642.3
Mandapam
(MMM)
10:29
10:30
1--1m764.5
Rameswaram
(RMM)
11:30
destination
1--781.7
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
05:10
05:15
2--5m542.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:15
20:20
0--5m726.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
22:02
22:05
0--3m737.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
06:15
06:40
2--25m577.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
22:29
22:30
0--1m771
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
21:00
21:05
0--5m601.7
Chandrapur
(CD)
23:33
23:35
0--2m856.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
00:05
00:10
1--5m870.1
Surat
(ST)
23:15
23:20
0--5m856.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
09:30
09:40
2--10m740.9
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:25
03:35
1--10m992.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
01:08
01:10
1--2m939.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:50
01:05
1--15m831
Ramagundam
(RDM)
02:08
02:10
1--2m1012.1
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
08:10
07:39
1--1409m1105.1
Kadapa
(HX)
04:00
04:05
1--5m1015.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:15
03:20
1--5m1072.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
14:40
14:55
2--15m1046
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:15
06:20
1--5m1135.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:25
06:30
1--5m1141.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
07:35
07:37
1--2m1209.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
07:18
07:28
1--10m1338.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
16:45
16:50
2--5m1156.8
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:15
11:20
1--5m1414
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:30
08:40
1--10m1401.9
Durg Jn
(DURG)
17:30
17:35
2--5m1193.9
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
08:55
destination
1--1277.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
19:40
19:42
2--2m1328.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
15:15
15:20
1--5m1650.1
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
20:43
20:45
2--2m1396.6
Karwar
(KAWR)
16:15
16:20
1--5m1710.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
12:30
12:40
1--10m1680.2
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
22:00
destination
2--1454.8
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
17:50
18:00
1--10m1916.2
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
21:10
21:30
1--20m1968.9
Udupi
(UD)
19:45
19:47
1--2m2167
Kannur Main
(CAN)
23:30
23:35
1--5m2100.9
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
20:47
21:00
1--13m2229.4
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
21:40
21:43
1--3m2276.6
Kannur Main
(CAN)
22:33
22:35
1--2m2362.7
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
02:30
02:35
2--5m2276.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
23:55
23:58
1--3m2451.7
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
06:30
06:50
2--20m2383.2
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
01:15
01:25
2--10m2537.9
Kottayam
(KTYM)
08:35
08:40
2--5m2443
Thrissur
(TCR)
02:05
02:10
2--5m2571
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:00
10:05
2--5m2538.9
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
03:10
03:20
2--10m2645
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
04:15
04:17
2--2m2702.2
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
11:15
11:20
2--5m2603.5
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
05:35
05:37
2--2m2786.4
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
13:10
13:30
2--20m2674.6
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
14:30
14:35
2--5m2748.2
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
07:00
destination
2--2851
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
16:35
16:40
2--5m2905.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
21:35
21:40
2--5m3062
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
02:50
02:55
3--5m3240
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
04:30
04:35
3--5m3343
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
05:30
05:35
3--5m3398.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
05:55
06:20
3--25m3409.4
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:55
14:00
3--5m3840.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:50
20:20
3--30m4190.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
03:55
04:05
4--10m4634.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:55
12:25
4--30m5071.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
13:05
13:10
4--5m5111
Khana Jn
(KAN)
14:30
14:35
4--5m5191.6
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
18:10
18:12
4--2m5305
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
19:30
19:35
4--5m5379.7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
20:30
20:35
4--5m5414.9
KishanGanj
(KNE)
21:08
21:10
4--2m5562.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
23:00
23:02
4--2m5649.9
New Changrabandha
(NCBD)
01:00
01:02
512m5710.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
03:00
03:02
5--2m5777.2
Salakati
(SLKX)
06:00
06:02
5--2m5883.6
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:00
09:05
5--5m6059.1
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
13:00
13:02
5--2m6239.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
16:00
16:02
5--2m6379.4
Amguri Jn
(AGI)
18:00
18:02
5--2m6445.5
Namrup
(NAM)
20:00
20:02
5--2m6537.6
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
22:00
22:05
5--5m6616.1
Jiadhal
(JFD)
00:03
00:05
612m6682.4
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
05:00
05:05
6--5m6775.8
Niz Bargang
(NBX)
07:00
07:05
6--5m6851
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
09:00
09:02
6--2m6918.4
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
11:00
11:02
6--2m7041.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:00
14:02
6--2m7150.2
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
17:00
17:02
6--2m7259.2
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
19:00
19:02
6--2m7372.4
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
22:00
22:02
6--2m7420.2
Thakurganj
(TKG)
00:03
00:05
7--2m7476.4
Arariya
(ARR)
02:00
02:05
715m7559.9
Saraygarh
(SRGR)
04:00
04:05
715m7643.4
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
10:00
10:05
7--5m7695.3
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
22:30
22:35
7--5m7822.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
01:30
01:35
8--5m7947.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
03:25
03:35
8--10m8032.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
06:00
06:05
8--5m8069.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
08:30
08:35
8--5m8220.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
09:30
09:35
8--5m8249.4
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
10:55
11:00
8--5m8308.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
13:30
13:40
8--10m8458.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:15
17:20
8--5m8610.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
19:30
19:35
8--5m8727.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:30
23:35
8--5m8962.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:00
01:05
9--5m9053
New Delhi
(NDLS)
03:15
03:55
9--40m9218.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
07:55
08:00
9--5m9395.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
09:15
09:20
9--5m9476.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
11:15
11:20
9--5m9590.2
Moga
(MOGA)
12:25
12:27
9--2m9659
Firozpur City
(FZP)
13:25
13:30
9--5m9717
Fazilka Jn
(FKA)
14:40
14:45
9--5m9802.3
Abohar Jn
(ABS)
15:20
15:40
9--20m9845
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
16:35
16:40
9--5m9918.2
Suratgarh Jn
(SOG)
20:35
20:40
9--5m10060.7
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
23:30
23:55
9--25m10242.6
Kolayat
(KLYT)
00:35
00:37
10--2m10292.6
Phalodi Jn
(PLC)
01:55
02:15
10--20m10390.1
Osiyan
(OSN)
03:28
03:30
1012m10481.4
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
05:00
05:05
10--5m10545.8
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:55
06:05
10--10m10577.7
Samdari Jn
(SMR)
07:15
07:20
10--5m10626.5
Dhanera
(DQN)
09:35
09:37
10--2m10815
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
11:20
11:25
10--5m10850.5
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
13:05
13:07
10--2m10918.4
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
14:50
14:55
10--5m11052.7
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
16:20
16:50
10--30m11105.7
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
18:30
destination
10--11163.9

Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special 01447 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Okha station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 559 km and reaches its destination on day 10. Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special-01447 departs from Howrah Jn at 17:15 and arrives Bhuj at 18:30 on day 10.

01447 Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 39 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 559 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Okha to Bhuj in Pune - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations