Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special - 01445 Train Schedule
(Mumbai CSM Trm to Karmali)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 0m , Distance: 552 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special - 01445

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special (01445) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai CSM Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
00:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
00:42
00:45
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
01:07
01:10
3m 0 5 33.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:22
02:25
3m 0 -- 66.2
Roha
(ROHA)
04:25
04:30
5m 0 -- 141
Mangaon
(MNI)
05:00
05:02
2m 0 -- 171.5
Veer
(VEER)
05:20
05:22
2m 0 1 188.1
Khed
(KHED)
06:14
06:16
2m 0 -- 239.4
Chiplun
(CHI)
06:48
06:50
2m 0 -- 269
Savarda
(SVX)
07:10
07:12
2m 0 1 287.5
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
07:26
07:28
2m 0 1 291.3
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
07:42
07:44
2m 0 -- 311.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 -- 344.5
Adavali
(ADVI)
09:14
09:16
2m 0 1 375.9
Vilavade
(VID)
09:32
09:34
2m 0 1 391.5
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 1 408.2
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 1 424.8
Kankavali
(KKW)
11:22
11:24
2m 0 -- 455.9
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
11:42
11:44
2m 0 -- 473.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 -- 484.2
Zarap
(ZARP)
12:10
12:12
2m 0 -- 494.5
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
12:20
12:22
2m 0 -- 505
Madure
(MADR)
12:32
12:34
2m 0 1 512.9
Thivim
(THVM)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 -- 534.4
Karmali
(KRMI)
14:30
destination
0 -- 551.9

Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special (01445) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mumbai CSM Trm station and runs upto Karmali.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 552 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special-0 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 00:45 and arrives Karmali at 14:30 on day 0.

01445 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. 552 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai CSM Trm to Karmali in Mumbai CSMT - Karmali SpecialFare Ganpati Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.