FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special - 01436 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 215 , Distance: 118 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special - 01436

The table below shows the time schedule of Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special (01436) . Timing of Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
0 -- 0
Phaltan
(PLLD)
18:00
00:00 1 1 0
Surawadi
(SWLN)
18:18
18:19
01:00 1 1 9
Lonand
(LNN)
19:10
19:20
10:00 1 26
Nira
(NIRA)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 1 34
Jejuri
(JJR)
20:04
20:05
01:00 1 1 60
Sasvad Road
(SSV)
20:59
21:00
01:00 1 107
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:35
00:00 1 118
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 -- 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
13:05
13:08
3m 0 -- 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:05
14:15
10m 0 -- 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 377.8
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 587.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 3 780.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 3 996.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 2 1149.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
06:40
06:43
3m 1 -- 1294.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 3 1380.2
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 1563.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 4 1687
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
15:00
15:20
20m 1 5 1871.2
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:40
20:00
20m 1 6 2109.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
21:15
destination
1 3 2184.5

Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special (01436) is a covid starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 118 and reaches its destination on day 1. Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special-0 departs from Phaltan at 18:00 and arrives Pune Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

01436 Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 118.

Q. Is pantry car available in Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn in Phaltan Pune DEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.