FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special - 01435 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 225 , Distance: 118 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special - 01435

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special (01435) . Timing of Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:45
0 5 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
05:50
00:00 1 0
Sasvad Road
(SSV)
06:07
06:08
01:00 1 11
Jejuri
(JJR)
06:59
07:00
01:00 1 1 58
Nira
(NIRA)
07:39
07:40
01:00 1 1 85
Lonand
(LNN)
07:50
08:00
10:00 1 92
Surawadi
(SWLN)
08:54
08:55
01:00 1 1 109
Phaltan
(PLLD)
09:35
00:00 1 1 118
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:05
12:15
10m 0 3 75.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:20
17:25
5m 0 1 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:10
20:20
10m 0 1 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 1 804.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 890
Bina Jn
(BINA)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 2 1034.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 5 1188.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 4 1403.8
Delhi Safdarjung
(DSJ)
14:30
14:40
10m 1 -- 1596.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 1806.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
20:27
20:32
5m 1 -- 1920.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
21:25
21:28
3m 1 -- 1972.7
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
23:10
23:15
5m 1 -- 2085.3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
00:10
destination
2 -- 2184.5

Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special (01435) is a covid starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 118 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special-0 departs from Pune Jn at 05:50 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 00:10 on day 2.

01435 Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 118.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi in Pune Phaltan DEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.