Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special - 01424 Train Schedule

Zarap to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 55m   13 halts
Distance: 548 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special - 01424 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special 01424 train . Timing of Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Zarap

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Zarap
(ZARP)
origin
07:10
0--0
Kudal
(KUDL)
07:22
07:24
0--2m10.3
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
07:34
07:36
0--2m20.9
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
08:30
08:32
012m69.7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
08:50
08:52
012m86.3
Ratnagiri
(RN)
10:15
10:20
0--5m150
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
11:08
11:10
0--2m182.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
11:44
11:46
0--2m225.4
Khed
(KHED)
12:23
12:25
0--2m255
Mangaon
(MNI)
13:30
13:32
0--2m323
Roha
(ROHA)
15:05
15:10
0--5m353.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
16:05
16:15
0--10m428.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:35
18:37
012m484.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:05
destination
0--548

Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special 01424 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Zarap station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special-01424 departs from Kudal at 07:24 and arrives Pune Jn at 20:05 on day 0.

01424 Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special train has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. 548 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Zarap to Pune Jn in Zarap - Pune Special Fare Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations