Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special - 01423 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Zarap)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 15m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special - 01423

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special (01423) . Timing of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
08:15
0 -- 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
2m 0 2 63.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:05
11:10
5m 0 -- 119.8
Roha
(ROHA)
12:15
12:20
5m 0 -- 194.6
Mangaon
(MNI)
12:56
12:58
2m 0 -- 225.1
Khed
(KHED)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 -- 293
Chiplun
(CHI)
15:00
15:02
2m 0 -- 322.6
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 365.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 398
Kankavali
(KKW)
19:16
19:18
2m 0 -- 509.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
19:38
19:40
2m 0 -- 527.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:02
20:04
2m 0 -- 537.7
Zarap
(ZARP)
21:30
destination
0 -- 548

Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special (01423) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Zarap.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special-0 departs from Lonavala at 09:35 and arrives Zarap at 21:30 on day 0.

01423 Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special ?

Ans. 548 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Zarap in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.