Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special - 01423 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Zarap

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 15m   11 halts
Distance: 548 km
Avg Speed: 41 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 15m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special - 01423 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special 01423 train . Timing of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
08:15
0--0
Lonavala
(LNL)
09:33
09:35
022m63.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
11:05
11:10
0--5m119.8
Mangaon
(MNI)
12:56
12:58
0--2m225.1
Khed
(KHED)
14:24
14:26
0--2m293
Chiplun
(CHI)
15:00
15:02
0--2m322.6
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
16:00
16:02
0--2m365.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:00
17:05
0--5m398
Kankavali
(KKW)
19:16
19:18
0--2m509.4
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
19:38
19:40
0--2m527.1
Kudal
(KUDL)
20:02
20:04
0--2m537.7
Zarap
(ZARP)
21:30
destination
0--548

Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special 01423 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Zarap.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special-01423 departs from Lonavala at 09:35 and arrives Zarap at 21:30 on day 0.

01423 Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. 41 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. 548 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Zarap in Pune - Zarap Special Fare Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations