Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01422 Train Schedule

Zarap to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 30m   16 halts
Distance: 548 km
Avg Speed: 38 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special - 01422 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special 01422 train . Timing of Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Zarap

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Zarap
(ZARP)
origin
15:30
0--0
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:40
15:42
0--2m10.3
Sindhudurg
(SNDD)
16:00
16:02
0--2m20.9
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
17:30
17:32
012m69.7
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
17:50
17:52
012m86.3
Vilavade
(VID)
18:10
18:12
012m103
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:00
20:05
0--5m150
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
20:40
20:42
0--2m182.9
Savarda
(SVX)
21:10
21:12
012m206.9
Chiplun
(CHI)
21:38
21:40
0--2m225.4
Khed
(KHED)
22:28
22:30
0--2m255
Mangaon
(MNI)
23:54
23:56
0--2m323
Roha
(ROHA)
01:50
01:55
1--5m353.5
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
03:05
03:15
1610m428.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
04:57
05:00
1--3m484.3
Chinchwad
(CCH)
05:28
05:30
1--2m531.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
06:00
destination
1--548

Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special 01422 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Zarap station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special-01422 departs from Kudal at 15:42 and arrives Pune Jn at 06:00 on day 1.

01422 Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 38 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. 548 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Zarap to Pune Jn in Zarap - Pune Ganapati Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations