Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01420 Train Schedule

Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 5m   16 halts
Distance: 2058 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 5m , Distance: 2058 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01420 Train

Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01420 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L EOG B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01420 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B13 B12 B11 B10 B9 B8 B7 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 EOG

Time Table of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01420 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01420 train . Timing of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
06:00
0--0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
07:35
07:40
0--5m107.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:35
09:40
0--5m241.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
11:45
12:00
0--15m404.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:15
14:18
0--3m505.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
18:20
18:35
0--15m709.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
20:25
20:30
0--5m820.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
21:28
21:30
0--2m857.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
23:28
23:30
0--2m992.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:30
01:40
1--10m1122.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:10
08:20
1--10m1515
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:23
1--3m1772.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:50
12:55
1--5m1822.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:35
14:38
153m1904.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:45
15:50
1--5m1938.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:53
17:55
112m1994.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:05
destination
132058.3

Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01420 train is a AC Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special-01420 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 07:40 and arrives Pune Jn at 20:05 on day 1.

01420 Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. 2058 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations