Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01420 Train Schedule
(Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 38h 5m , Distance: 2058 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01420

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special (01420) . Timing of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Santragachi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
07:35
07:40
5m 0 -- 107.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 -- 241.3
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 303.4
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
11:45
12:00
15m 0 -- 404.4
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:15
14:18
3m 0 -- 505.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
18:20
18:35
15m 0 -- 709.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 820.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 857.5
Gondia Jn
(G)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 992.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 1122.5
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:10
08:20
10m 1 -- 1515
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:20
11:23
3m 1 -- 1772.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
12:50
12:55
5m 1 -- 1822.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:35
14:38
3m 1 5 1904.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 1938.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:53
17:55
2m 1 1 1994.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
20:05
destination
1 3 2058.3

Coach Position Of 01420 - Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special

Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special ( 01420 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special (01420) is a AC Express Rake starts from Santragachi Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special-0 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 07:40 and arrives Pune Jn at 20:05 on day 1.

01420 Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. 2058 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Santragachi Jn to Pune Jn in Santragachi - Pune SpecialFare AC Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.