Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01419 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Santragachi Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 0m , Distance: 2058 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01419

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special (01419) . Timing of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 2 63.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 119.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:00
14:03
3m 0 6,7 154.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:27
15:37
10m 0 -- 235.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:22
16:28
6m 0 -- 286.2
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 543.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
10m 1 -- 935.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 -- 1066
Durg Jn
(DURG)
04:51
04:53
2m 1 -- 1200.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
05:25
05:30
5m 1 -- 1237.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 1348.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 1552.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
11:47
11:52
5m 1 -- 1653.9
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
13:13
13:15
2m 1 -- 1754.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 -- 1817.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 1950.7
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
18:30
destination
1 -- 2058.3

Coach Position Of 01419 - Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special

Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special ( 01419 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
EOG

Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special (01419) is a AC Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Santragachi Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special-0 departs from Lonavala at 11:30 and arrives Santragachi Jn at 18:30 on day 1.

01419 Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. 64 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. 2058 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Santragachi Jn in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.