Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01419 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN

Type: AC Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 0m   16 halts
Distance: 2058 km
Avg Speed: 64 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 32h 0m , Distance: 2058 km , Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01419 Train

Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01419 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
L EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 EOG

Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01419 train has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 B7 B8 B9 B10 B11 B12 B13 EOG

Time Table of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special - 01419 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01419 train . Timing of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
10:30
0--0
LONAVALA
(LNL)
11:28
11:30
022m63.7
PANVEL
(PNVL)
13:00
13:05
0--5m119.8
IGATPURI
(IGP)
15:27
15:37
0--10m235.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
16:22
16:28
0--6m286.2
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
19:30
19:40
0--10m543.4
NAGPUR
(NGP)
01:20
01:30
1--10m935.8
GONDIA JN
(G)
03:12
03:14
1--2m1065.5
DURG
(DURG)
04:51
04:53
1--2m1200.3
RAIPUR JN
(R)
05:25
05:30
1--5m1237.3
BILASPUR JN
(BSP)
07:20
07:30
1--10m1348.2
JHARSUGUDA JN
(JSG)
10:20
10:22
1--2m1552.1
ROURKELA
(ROU)
11:47
11:52
1--5m1653.2
CHAKRADHARPUR
(CKP)
13:13
13:15
1--2m1754.3
TATANAGAR JN
(TATA)
14:20
14:25
1--5m1816.3
KHARAGPUR JN
(KGP)
16:20
16:25
1--5m1950
SANTRAGACHI JN
(SRC)
18:30
1--2057.6

Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special 01419 train is a AC Express Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto SANTRAGACHI JN.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2058 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special-01419 departs from LONAVALA at 11:30 and arrives SANTRAGACHI JN at 18:30 on day 1.

01419 Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. 64 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. 2058 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to SANTRAGACHI JN in Pune - Santragachi SpecialFare AC Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations