FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special - 01418 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 910 , Distance: 885 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special - 01418

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special (01418) . Timing of Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
15:15
00:00 1 4 0
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:08
16:10
02:00 1 2 79
Badnera Jn
(BD)
18:13
18:15
02:00 1 1 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 1 253
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 2 393
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:15
00:20
05:00 2 4 577
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
04:54
04:55
01:00 2 1 812
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
06:25
00:00 2 885

Coach Position Of 01418 - Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special

Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ( 01418 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special (01418) is a humsafar starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 885 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special-0 departs from Wardha Jn at 16:10 and arrives Pune Jn at 06:25 on day 2.

01418 Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. 885.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Pune Jn in Nagpur Pune COVID 19 Humsafar Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.