FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mahalaxmi Special - 01412 Train Schedule
(C Shahu Maharaj Term to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 640 , Distance: 516 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mahalaxmi Special - 01412

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahalaxmi Special (01412) . Timing of Mahalaxmi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. C Shahu Maharaj Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
C Shahu Maharaj Term
(KOP)
20:45
00:00 1 0
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 21
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
21:24
21:25
01:00 1 35
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 47
Sangli
(SLI)
22:02
22:05
03:00 1 54
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
22:36
22:37
01:00 1 87
Takari
(TKR)
22:46
22:47
01:00 1 1 95
Karad
(KRD)
23:12
23:15
03:00 1 122
Satara
(STR)
00:12
00:15
03:00 2 181
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 326
Khandala
(KAD)
04:44
04:45
01:00 2 394
Karjat
(KJT)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 2 418
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:07
06:10
03:00 2 7 464
Thane
(TNA)
06:22
06:25
03:00 2 6 483
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
06:57
07:00
03:00 2 6 507
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
07:25
00:00 2 516

Mahalaxmi Special (01412) is a covid starts from C Shahu Maharaj Term station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 516 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mahalaxmi Special -0 departs from Hatkanagale at 21:10 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:25 on day 2.

01412 Mahalaxmi Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. 516.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mahalaxmi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between C Shahu Maharaj Term to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Mahalaxmi Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.