Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - 01408 Train Schedule
(Solapur to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 5h 55m , Distance: 315 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - 01408

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special (01408) . Timing of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Solapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
04:35
0 -- 0
Mohol
(MO)
05:01
05:03
2m 0 -- 33.1
Madha
(MA)
05:26
05:28
2m 0 -- 63
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
05:58
06:00
2m 0 2 78.8
Modnimb
(MLB)
06:34
06:36
2m 0 1 101
Pandharpur
(PVR)
07:00
07:05
5m 0 1 131.8
Sangola
(SGLA)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 -- 161.2
Jath Road
(JTRD)
07:53
07:55
2m 0 1 188.7
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 1 206.4
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 1 222.8
Sulgare
(SGRE)
08:41
08:42
1m 0 -- 234.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
09:20
09:35
15m 0 -- 268.4
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
10:30
destination
0 -- 315.4

Coach Position Of 01408 - Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special

Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special ( 01408 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
MRJ

Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special (01408) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 315 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special-0 departs from Mohol at 05:03 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 10:30 on day 0.

01408 Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special ?

Ans. 315 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur to Kolhapur SCSMT in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.