FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special - 01408 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1700 , Distance: 1475 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special - 01408

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special (01408) . Timing of Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
06:30
00:00 1 0
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
08:20
08:30
10:00 1 72
Orai
(ORAI)
10:28
10:30
02:00 1 178
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10:00 1 292
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:32
15:35
03:00 1 445
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:20
17:30
10:00 1 584
Habibganj
(HBJ)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 590
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 2 658
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:15
19:20
05:00 1 676
Khandwa
(KNW)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 859
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 983
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 1007
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 1167
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 1209
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1321
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1 1403
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
10:50
00:00 2 1475

Coach Position Of 01408 - Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special

Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special ( 01408 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D3
D4
DL2

Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special (01408) is a express starts from Lucknow Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1475 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special-0 departs from Kanpur Central at 08:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 10:50 on day 2.

01408 Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. 1475.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn to Pune Jn in Lucknow Jn. Pune Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.