Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - 01408 Train Schedule

SOLAPUR JN to KOLHAPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 5h 55m   11 halts
Distance: 315 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 5h 55m , Distance: 315 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - 01408 Train

Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special 01408 train has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2
GS SLR MRJ

Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special 01408 train has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR MRJ

Time Table of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special - 01408 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special 01408 train . Timing of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SOLAPUR JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SOLAPUR JN
(SUR)
04:35
0--0
MOHOL
(MO)
05:01
05:03
0--2m33.1
MADHA
(MA)
05:26
05:28
0--2m63
MODNIMB
(MLB)
06:34
06:36
012m101
PANDHARPUR
(PVR)
07:00
07:05
015m131.8
SANGOLA
(SGLA)
07:30
07:32
0--2m161.2
JATH ROAD
(JTRD)
07:53
07:55
012m188.7
DHALGAON
(DLGN)
08:13
08:15
012m206.4
KAVATHE MAHANKL
(KVK)
08:30
08:32
012m222.8
SULGARE
(SGRE)
08:41
08:42
0--1m234.6
MIRAJ JN
(MRJ)
09:20
09:35
0--15m268.4
KOLHAPUR
(KOP)
10:30
0--315.4

Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special 01408 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from SOLAPUR JN station and runs upto KOLHAPUR.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 315 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special-01408 departs from MOHOL at 05:03 and arrives KOLHAPUR at 10:30 on day 0.

01408 Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special?

Ans. 315 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between SOLAPUR JN to KOLHAPUR in Solapur-Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations