Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special - 01407 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1480 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special - 01407

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special (01407) . Timing of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
16:00
16:15
15m 0 -- 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
17:17
17:20
3m 0 -- 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
19:33
19:35
2m 0 -- 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
22:33
22:35
2m 0 -- 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 804.4
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
04:36
04:38
2m 1 -- 822.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
05:43
05:45
2m 1 -- 890
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 896.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 1034.9
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:20
11:35
15m 1 -- 1188.1
Orai
(ORAI)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 -- 1302
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:00
17:10
10m 1 -- 1408.4
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
18:30
destination
1 -- 1480.3

Coach Position Of 01407 - Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special

Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special ( 01407 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
DD

Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special (01407) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1480 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special-0 departs from Daund Jn at 16:15 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 18:30 on day 1.

01407 Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 1480 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.