Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special - 01407 Train Schedule

PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 30m   15 halts
Distance: 1481 km
Avg Speed: 54 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1481 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special - 01407 Train

Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special 01407 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
L SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 GEN GEN GEN SLR DD

Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special 01407 train has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN GEN GEN A1 B1 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 GEN GEN GEN SLR DD

Time Table of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special - 01407 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special 01407 train . Timing of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., PUNE JN

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
PUNE JN
(PUNE)
15:00
0--0
DAUND JN
(DD)
16:00
16:15
0--15m75.4
AHMADNAGAR
(ANG)
17:17
17:20
0--3m159.5
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
20:35
20:40
0--5m313.4
JALGAON JN
(JL)
22:33
22:35
0--2m473.4
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
23:00
23:05
0--5m497.5
KHANDWA
(KNW)
01:40
01:45
1--5m621.1
ITARSI JN
(ET)
04:05
04:10
1--5m804.4
HOSHANGABAD
(HBD)
04:36
04:38
1--2m822.5
HABIBGANJ
(HBJ)
05:43
05:45
1--2m890
BHOPALJN
(BPL)
06:15
06:20
1--5m896.3
BINA JN
(BINA)
09:00
09:05
1--5m1035.1
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
11:20
11:35
1--15m1188.3
ORAI
(ORAI)
13:28
13:30
1--2m1302.2
KANPUR CENTRAL
(CNB)
17:00
17:10
1--10m1408.6
LUCKNOWJN
(LJN)
18:30
1--1480.6

Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special 01407 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from PUNE JN station and runs upto LUCKNOWJN.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1481 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special-01407 departs from DAUND JN at 16:15 and arrives LUCKNOWJN at 18:30 on day 1.

01407 Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special train has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special?

Ans. 54 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special?

Ans. 1481 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between PUNE JN to LUCKNOWJN in Pune - Lucknow Jn Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations