FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special - 01407 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1720 , Distance: 1475 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special - 01407

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special (01407) . Timing of Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
22:00
00:00 1 6 0
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
23:03
23:05
02:00 1 1 73
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 1 155
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 266
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:35
03:40
05:00 2 308
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 468
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:35
06:40
05:00 2 493
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:37
09:40
03:00 2 616
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 799
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
12:28
12:30
02:00 2 1 817
Habibganj
(HBJ)
13:38
13:40
02:00 2 885
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:00
05:00 2 891
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:55
16:00
05:00 2 1030
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:25
18:35
10:00 2 1183
Orai
(ORAI)
20:10
20:12
02:00 2 1297
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
23:15
23:20
05:00 2 1403
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
02:40
00:00 3 1475

Coach Position Of 01407 - Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special

Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special ( 01407 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D4
D3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1

Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special (01407) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1475 and reaches its destination on day 3. Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special-0 departs from Daund Chord Line at 23:05 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 02:40 on day 3.

01407 Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special ?

Ans. 1475.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn in Pune Lucknow Jn. Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.