Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01402 Train Schedule
(Pandharpur to Miraj Jn)

Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 40m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01402

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special (01402) . Timing of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pandharpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pandharpur
(PVR)
origin
09:50
0 -- 0
Sangola
(SGLA)
10:10
10:12
2m 0 -- 29.5
Mhasoba Dongargaon
(MSDG)
11:38
11:39
1m 0 1 50.8
Jath Road
(JTRD)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 1 57
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 1 74.6
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
12:39
12:41
2m 0 1 91
Sulgare
(SGRE)
12:56
12:58
2m 0 -- 102.9
Arag
(ARAG)
13:14
13:16
2m 0 1 119.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:30
destination
0 -- 136.6

Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special (01402) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pandharpur station and runs upto Miraj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special-0 departs from Sangola at 10:12 and arrives Miraj Jn at 13:30 on day 0.

01402 Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special ?

Ans. 137 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pandharpur to Miraj Jn in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.