Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01402 Train Schedule

Pandharpur to Miraj Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 40m   7 halts
Distance: 137 km
Avg Speed: 37 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 3h 40m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01402 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special 01402 train . Timing of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pandharpur

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pandharpur
(PVR)
origin
09:50
0--0
Sangola
(SGLA)
10:10
10:12
0--2m29.5
Mhasoba Dongargaon
(MSDG)
11:38
11:39
011m50.8
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
12:22
12:24
012m74.6
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
12:39
12:41
012m91
Sulgare
(SGRE)
12:56
12:58
0--2m102.9
Arag
(ARAG)
13:14
13:16
012m119.6
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:30
destination
0--136.6

Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special 01402 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pandharpur station and runs upto Miraj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special-01402 departs from Sangola at 10:12 and arrives Miraj Jn at 13:30 on day 0.

01402 Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. 37 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. 137 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pandharpur to Miraj Jn in Pandharpur - Miraj Kartiki Ekadashi Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations