Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01401 Train Schedule

Miraj Jn to Pandharpur

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 2h 40m   7 halts
Distance: 137 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
SUNMONSAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SUN MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 2h 40m , Distance: 137 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01401 Train

Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special 01401 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special 01401 train has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special - 01401 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special 01401 train . Timing of Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Miraj Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
origin
05:30
0--0
Arag
(ARAG)
05:52
05:54
012m17
Sulgare
(SGRE)
06:14
06:16
0--2m33.7
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
06:46
06:48
012m62
Jath Road
(JTRD)
07:04
07:06
012m79.6
Mhasoba Dongargaon
(MSDG)
07:14
07:15
011m85.8
Sangola
(SGLA)
07:30
07:32
0--2m107.1
Pandharpur
(PVR)
08:10
destination
0--136.6

Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special 01401 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Miraj Jn station and runs upto Pandharpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 137 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special-01401 departs from Arag at 05:54 and arrives Pandharpur at 08:10 on day 0.

01401 Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. 137 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Miraj Jn to Pandharpur in Miraj - Pandharpur Kartiki Ekadashi Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations