Agra Pune Summer Special - 0136 Train Schedule
(Agra Cantt to Pune Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 55m , Distance: 1404 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Agra Pune Summer Special - 0136

The table below shows the time schedule of Agra Pune Summer Special (0136) . Timing of Agra Pune Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agra Cantt

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
origin
14:40
0 1 0
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 118.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:45
17:55
10m 0 -- 215.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 -- 368.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 507.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 599.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 -- 782.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:35
05:45
10m 1 -- 906.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:50
09:10
20m 1 -- 1090.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 -- 1132.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 -- 1244.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
13:55
14:20
25m 1 -- 1328.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:35
destination
1 1 1403.8

Agra Pune Summer Special (0136) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Agra Cantt station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1404 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Agra Pune Summer Special-0 departs from Gwalior Jn at 16:17 and arrives Pune Jn at 15:35 on day 1.

0136 Agra Pune Summer Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Agra Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Agra Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. 1404 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agra Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Agra Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agra Pune Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agra Cantt to Pune Jn in Agra Pune Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.