Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special - 0134 Train Schedule

Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 20m   11 halts
Distance: 1407 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 25h 20m , Distance: 1407 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special - 0134 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special 0134 train . Timing of Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
15:00
0--0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:25
16:35
0--10m72
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:00
21:20
0--20m292.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:40
02:45
1--5m584.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:30
04:40
1--10m676
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:15
07:20
1--5m859.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
09:15
09:25
1--10m982.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
11:35
11:38
1--3m1167
Nasik Road
(NK)
12:35
12:38
1--3m1240
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:35
13:50
1--15m1290.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:22
15:24
1--2m1372.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
16:20
destination
1--1406.7

Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special 0134 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1407 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special-0134 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 16:35 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 16:20 on day 1.

0134 Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special train has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. 1407 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations