Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special - 01333 Train Schedule
(Solapur to Yesvantpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special - 01333

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special (01333) . Timing of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Solapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
09:00
0 -- 0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 112
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
12:05
12:15
10m 0 -- 149
Yadgir
(YG)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 -- 187.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
13:50
13:52
2m 0 -- 256.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
14:15
14:25
10m 0 -- 285.5
Adoni
(AD)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 326.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 378.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 446.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 479.5
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 642.7
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:50
destination
0 -- 655.2

Coach Position Of 01333 - Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special

Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special ( 01333 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
HA1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special (01333) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special-0 departs from Kalaburagi Jn at 11:30 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 22:50 on day 0.

01333 Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special ?

Ans. 655 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur to Yesvantpur Jn in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.