Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special - 01333 Train Schedule

Solapur to Yesvantpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m   10 halts
Distance: 655 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 50m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special - 01333 Train

Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special 01333 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
L SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 HA1 GS GS GS SLR

Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special 01333 train has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B1 A1 HA1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special - 01333 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special 01333 train . Timing of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
09:00
0--0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
11:20
11:30
0--10m112
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
12:05
12:15
0--10m149
Raichur Jn
(RC)
13:50
13:52
0--2m256.6
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
14:15
14:25
0--10m285.5
Adoni
(AD)
15:05
15:07
0--2m326.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:20
16:30
0--10m378.3
Anantapur
(ATP)
17:40
17:42
0--2m446.2
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
18:50
18:55
0--5m479.5
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
22:30
22:32
0--2m642.7
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:50
destination
0--655.2

Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special 01333 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Yesvantpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special-01333 departs from Kalaburagi Jn at 11:30 and arrives Yesvantpur Jn at 22:50 on day 0.

01333 Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special train has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special?

Ans. 655 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur to Yesvantpur Jn in Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations