FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Solapur Hassan Express Special - 01311 Train Schedule
(Solapur Jn to Hassan)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 975 , Distance: 830 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Solapur Hassan Express Special - 01311

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Hassan Express Special (01311) . Timing of Solapur Hassan Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Solapur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
19:20
00:00 1 4,5 0
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 113
Shahabad
(SDB)
21:12
21:14
02:00 1 140
Wadi
(WADI)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 150
Yadgir
(YG)
22:14
22:15
01:00 1 189
Raichur
(RC)
23:13
23:15
02:00 1 257
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
23:39
23:40
01:00 1 286
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 379
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:24
02:25
01:00 2 447
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
05:59
06:00
01:00 2 644
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
07:10
07:50
40:00 2 656
Chik Banavar
(BAW)
07:58
08:00
02:00 2 664
Kunigal
(KIGL)
08:49
08:50
01:00 2 723
B.G. Nagar
(BGNR)
09:19
09:20
01:00 2 754
Shravanabelagola
(SBGA)
09:39
09:40
01:00 2 789
Hassan
(HAS)
11:35
00:00 2 831

Solapur Hassan Express Special (01311) is a express starts from Solapur Jn station and runs upto Hassan.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 830 and reaches its destination on day 2. Solapur Hassan Express Special -0 departs from Kalaburagi Junction at 20:35 and arrives Hassan at 11:35 on day 2.

01311 Solapur Hassan Express Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Solapur Hassan Express Special ?

Ans. 830.

Q. Is pantry car available in Solapur Hassan Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Solapur Hassan Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Solapur Hassan Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur Jn to Hassan in Solapur Hassan Express Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.