Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01305 Train Schedule
(Nasik Road to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 45m , Distance: 1351 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01305

The table below shows the time schedule of Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (01305) . Timing of Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nasik Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nasik Road
(NK)
origin
13:00
0 -- 0
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:30
16:40
10m 0 -- 257.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 380.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:20
22:30
10m 0 -- 564
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 -- 655.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 794.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 947.8
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 -- 1163.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:50
09:55
5m 1 -- 1217.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:45
destination
1 -- 1351.2

Coach Position Of 01305 - Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 01305 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (01305) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nasik Road station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1351 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bhusaval Jn at 16:40 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:45 on day 1.

01305 Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1351 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nasik Road to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Nasik - Hazrat Nizamuddin Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.