Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01303 Train Schedule

Nasik Road to Gorakhpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 40m   12 halts
Distance: 1612 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 40m , Distance: 1612 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01303 Train

Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01303 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR ALD

Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01303 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR ALD

Time Table of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01303 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01303 train . Timing of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nasik Road

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Nasik Road
(NK)
origin
18:30
0--0
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:20
22:30
0--10m257.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:40
01:45
1--5m380.7
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:05
09:15
1--10m809.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:15
13:20
1--5m1076.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
15:35
15:55
1--20m1175.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:00
20:10
1--10m1300.1
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
21:30
21:35
1--5m1357.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
22:30
22:32
1--2m1416.1
Mau Jn
(MAU)
23:20
23:25
1--5m1474
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
00:25
00:38
2--13m1541.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:50
00:55
2--5m1562.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:10
destination
2--1611.7

Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) 01303 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nasik Road station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1612 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-01303 departs from Bhusaval Jn at 22:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 02:10 on day 2.

01303 Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 1612 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between Nasik Road to Gorakhpur Jn in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations