Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01303 Train Schedule
(Nasik Road to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 40m , Distance: 1612 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 01303

The table below shows the time schedule of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (01303) . Timing of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nasik Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nasik Road
(NK)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:20
22:30
10m 0 -- 257.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 -- 380.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:10
06:30
20m 1 -- 564
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
09:05
09:15
10m 1 -- 809.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 -- 1076.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
15:35
15:55
20m 1 -- 1175.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:00
20:10
10m 1 -- 1300.1
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
21:30
21:35
5m 1 -- 1357.6
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
22:30
22:32
2m 1 -- 1416.1
Mau Jn
(MAU)
23:20
23:25
5m 1 -- 1474
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
00:25
00:38
13m 2 -- 1541.9
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
00:50
00:55
5m 2 -- 1562.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:10
destination
2 -- 1611.7

Coach Position Of 01303 - Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 01303 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
ALD

Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (01303) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nasik Road station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1612 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bhusaval Jn at 22:30 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 02:10 on day 2.

01303 Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1612 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nasik Road to Gorakhpur Jn in Nasik Road - Gorakhpur Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.