Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) - 01302 Train Schedule
(Mangaluru Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 25m , Distance: 947 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) - 01302

The table below shows the time schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) (01302) . Timing of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mangaluru Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
origin
15:45
0 -- 0
Mulki
(MULK)
16:26
16:28
2m 0 1 29.8
Udupi
(UD)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 62.4
Kundapura
(KUDA)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 94.4
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 1 127.9
Kumta
(KT)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 -- 197.9
Karwar
(KAWR)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 253
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
22:10
22:20
10m 0 -- 313.2
Thivim
(THVM)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 -- 359.3
Kudal
(KUDL)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 409.6
Kankavali
(KKW)
00:50
00:52
2m 1 -- 437.9
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 549.3
Chiplun
(CHI)
04:20
04:22
2m 1 -- 624.7
Khed
(KHED)
04:54
04:56
2m 1 -- 654.3
Roha
(ROHA)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 752.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
09:30
10:00
30m 1 5 827.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
11:32
11:35
3m 1 1 883.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
13:10
destination
1 -- 947.3

Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) (01302) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mangaluru Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 947 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT)-0 departs from Mulki at 16:28 and arrives Pune Jn at 13:10 on day 1.

01302 Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. 947 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mangaluru Jn to Pune Jn in Mangaluru Jn. - Pune Weekly SpecialFare Special (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.