Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special - 01301 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Mangaluru Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 45m   16 halts
Distance: 947 km
Avg Speed: 53 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 17h 45m , Distance: 947 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special - 01301 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special 01301 train . Timing of Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
18:45
0--0
Lonavala
(LNL)
19:55
19:57
022m63.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
21:20
21:50
0730m119.8
Khed
(KHED)
00:48
00:50
112m293
Chiplun
(CHI)
01:10
01:12
112m322.6
Ratnagiri
(RN)
02:25
02:30
115m398
Kankavali
(KKW)
03:44
03:46
112m509.4
Kudal
(KUDL)
04:08
04:10
1--2m537.7
Thivim
(THVM)
05:04
05:06
112m588
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
06:20
06:30
1--10m634.1
Karwar
(KAWR)
07:22
07:24
1--2m694.3
Kumta
(KT)
08:08
08:10
1--2m749.4
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
09:32
09:34
112m819.3
Kundapura
(KUDA)
10:00
10:02
1--2m852.9
Udupi
(UD)
10:36
10:38
122m884.9
Mulki
(MULK)
11:10
11:12
112m917.5
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
12:30
destination
11947.3

Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special 01301 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Mangaluru Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 947 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special-01301 departs from Lonavala at 19:57 and arrives Mangaluru Jn at 12:30 on day 1.

01301 Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special?

Ans. 53 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special?

Ans. 947 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Mangaluru Jn in Pune - Mangaluru Jn. Weekly Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations