Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special - 0130 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Kasganj Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1693 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special - 0130

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special (0130) . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
04:25
0 -- 0
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 -- 2
Raya
(RAYA)
08:53
08:54
1m 0 -- 14.5
Sonai
(SYZ)
09:05
09:06
1m 0 -- 23.9
Mursan
(MSN)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 29.7
Hathras City
(HTC)
09:34
09:35
1m 0 -- 41.8
Mendu
(MEU)
09:47
09:48
1m 0 1 48.6
Hathras Road
(HTJ)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 1 50.6
Rati Ka Nagla
(RKN)
10:12
10:13
1m 0 1 63
Basti
(BST)
05:50
05:52
2m 0 -- 63.5
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
10:38
10:39
1m 0 -- 76.2
Agsauli
(AUL)
10:50
10:51
1m 0 1 85.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:05
07:10
5m 0 -- 151.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:00
10:25
25m 0 -- 269.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:05
12:20
15m 0 -- 341.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
13:43
13:45
2m 0 -- 399.9
Orai
(ORAI)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 -- 447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:32
17:55
23m 0 -- 561.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 -- 652.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:30
22:40
10m 0 -- 853.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:35
00:50
15m 1 -- 945.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 1128.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 -- 1252.3
Marahra
(MH)
11:01
11:02
1m 0 -- 995.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 1436.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1509.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:15
11:30
15m 1 -- 1560
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:15
13:20
5m 1 -- 1641.6
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
14:40
destination
1 -- 1692.8
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
11:35
destination
0 -- 1885.3

Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special (0130) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Kasganj Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 04:25 and arrives Kasganj Jn at 11:35 on day 0.

0130 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. 1693 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Kasganj Jn in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.