Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special - 0130 Train Schedule

Gorakhpur Jn to Kasganj Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 15m   16 halts
Distance: 1693 km
Avg Speed: 49 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1693 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special - 0130 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special 0130 train . Timing of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
04:25
0--0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
08:25
0--0
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
08:35
08:40
0--5m2
Sonai
(SYZ)
09:05
09:06
0--1m23.9
Mursan
(MSN)
09:14
09:15
0--1m29.7
Hathras City
(HTC)
09:34
09:35
0--1m41.8
Mendu
(MEU)
09:47
09:48
011m48.6
Hathras Road
(HTJ)
09:54
09:55
011m50.6
Rati Ka Nagla
(RKN)
10:12
10:13
011m63
Basti
(BST)
05:50
05:52
0--2m63.5
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
10:38
10:39
0--1m76.2
Agsauli
(AUL)
10:50
10:51
011m85.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:05
07:10
0--5m151.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:00
10:25
0--25m269.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:05
12:20
0--15m341.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
13:43
13:45
0--2m399.9
Orai
(ORAI)
14:23
14:25
0--2m447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:32
17:55
0--23m561.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
18:58
19:00
0--2m652.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:30
22:40
0--10m853.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:35
00:50
1--15m945.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:35
03:40
1--5m1128.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
1--10m1252.3
Marahra
(MH)
11:01
11:02
0--1m995.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:50
08:55
1--5m1436.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:20
10:25
1--5m1509.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:15
11:30
1--15m1560
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:15
13:20
1--5m1641.6
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
14:40
destination
1--1692.8
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
11:35
destination
0--1885.3

Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special 0130 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Kasganj Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special-0130 departs from Mathura Jn at 08:25 and arrives Kasganj Jn at 11:35 on day 0.

0130 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. 49 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. 1693 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Kasganj Jn in Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations