Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special - 0128 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 27h 40m , Distance: 1545 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special - 0128

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special (0128) . Timing of Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
06:40
0 -- 0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
19:50
0 -- 0
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Murhesi Rampur
(MSRP)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 8.8
Churaman Nagri
(CRG)
06:55
06:56
1m 0 -- 10.4
Jajan Patti
(JJA)
07:01
07:02
1m 0 -- 17.3
Ranikund Rarah
(RKR)
07:07
07:08
1m 0 -- 21.2
Dhaurmui Jaghina
(DUM)
07:13
07:14
1m 0 -- 25.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:22
07:24
2m 0 -- 33.5
Chinnaravuru
(CIV)
16:35
16:36
1m 0 1 28.7
Sewar
(SWAR)
07:34
07:35
1m 0 -- 43.2
Vemuru
(VMU)
16:53
16:54
1m 0 1 39.4
Jaicholi
(JCU)
07:41
07:42
1m 0 -- 49.2
Penumarru
(PUMU)
17:03
17:04
1m 0 1 45.7
Pingora
(PNGR)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 54.6
Kela Devi
(KEV)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 -- 63.5
Bhattiprolu
(BQU)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 1 48.8
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
08:40
destination
0 -- 75.5
Repalle
(RAL)
17:30
destination
0 1 59.4
Mirzapur
(MZP)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 75.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
22:52
22:55
3m 0 -- 156
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 362.6
Maihar
(MYR)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 398.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 461
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 551.9
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:30
07:32
2m 1 -- 636
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:45
10:05
20m 1 -- 797.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 -- 980.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
14:25
14:40
15m 1 -- 1103.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:10
15:13
3m 1 -- 1128.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1288.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:30
18:33
3m 1 -- 1361.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:40
20:55
15m 1 -- 1411.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:33
22:36
3m 1 -- 1493.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
23:18
23:21
3m 1 -- 1535.7
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
23:30
destination
1 -- 1544.7

Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special (0128) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Mumbai CSM Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1545 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special-0 departs from Varanasi Jn at 19:50 and arrives Mumbai CSM Trm at 23:30 on day 1.

0128 Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. 1545 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm in Varanasi Mumbai Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.