Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special - 01267 Train Schedule

SINGRAULI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Type: SuperFast Rake
Zone: WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 18h 15m   9 halts
Distance: 1073 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr

Running days:
SAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 18h 15m , Distance: 1073 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special - 01267 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special 01267 train . Timing of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., SINGRAULI

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
SINGRAULI
(SGRL)
11:00
010
BARGAWAN
(BRGW)
11:21
11:23
0--2m19.7
BEOHARI
(BEHR)
13:15
13:17
0--2m148.5
KATNI MURWARA
(KMZ)
16:10
16:20
0--10m260.5
DAMOH
(DMO)
17:43
17:45
0--2m369.7
SAUGOR
(SGO)
18:43
18:45
0--2m446.8
JHANSI JN
(JHS)
22:15
22:25
0--10m669.8
AGRA CANTT
(AGC)
01:45
01:50
1--5m885.5
FARIDABAD
(FDB)
04:24
04:26
1--2m1052.3
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
(NZM)
05:15
1--1073.2

Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special 01267 train is a SuperFast Rake starts from SINGRAULI station and runs upto HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1073 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special-01267 departs from BARGAWAN at 11:23 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 05:15 on day 1.

01267 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special train has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special?

Ans. 59 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special?

Ans. 1073 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between SINGRAULI to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN in Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations