Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01266 Train Schedule

NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m   19 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
NO E-Catering
Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Coach Position Of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01266 Train

Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01266 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 train . Timing of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., NAGPUR

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
NAGPUR
(NGP)
15:55
0--0
AJNI
(AJNI)
16:05
16:07
0--2m2.9
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
17:07
17:09
0--2m76.2
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
17:38
17:40
0--2m108.5
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
17:58
18:00
0--2m128.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
19:30
19:35
0--5m174
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
20:05
20:07
012m215.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
20:42
20:45
013m253
JALAMB JN
(JM)
21:28
21:30
012m302.4
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
21:58
22:00
012m342.4
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
23:45
23:55
0--10m392.5
JALGAON JN
(JL)
00:40
00:42
1--2m416.6
CHALISGAON JN
(CSN)
02:20
02:22
1--2m509.3
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
03:40
03:42
1--2m576.6
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
04:40
04:42
1--2m649.6
IGATPURI
(IGP)
05:40
05:45
1--5m700.2
KASARA
(KSRA)
06:10
06:12
1--2m714.4
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
10:07
10:10
14,53m781.7
DADAR
(DR)
11:19
11:22
1--3m824.2
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSMT)
11:35
1--833.2

Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01266 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from NAGPUR station and runs upto C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01266 departs from AJNI at 16:07 and arrives C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 11:35 on day 1.

01266 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. How many stopage are there in between NAGPUR to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T in Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations