FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special - 01266 Train Schedule
(Ambikapur to Madan Mahal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 540 , Distance: 432 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special - 01266

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special (01266) . Timing of Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ambikapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ambikapur
(ABKP)
06:15
00:00 1 1 0
Bishrampur
(BSPR)
06:35
06:37
02:00 1 1 19
Katora
(KTO)
07:07
07:09
02:00 1 1 59
Baikunthpur Rd
(BRH)
07:23
07:25
02:00 1 1 75
Bijuri
(BJRI)
08:30
08:35
05:00 1 126
Kotma
(KTMA)
08:49
08:51
02:00 1 142
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
09:25
09:30
05:00 1 173
Burhar
(BUH)
09:47
09:49
02:00 1 195
Shahdol
(SDL)
10:15
10:25
10:00 1 214
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
10:58
11:00
02:00 1 251
Umaria
(UMR)
11:26
11:28
02:00 1 281
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
13:10
13:15
05:00 1 340
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:54
13:56
02:00 1 390
Jabalpur
(JBP)
14:40
14:50
10:00 1 428
Madan Mahal
(MML)
15:15
00:00 1 432

Coach Position Of 01266 - Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special

Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special ( 01266 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1

Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special (01266) is a express starts from Ambikapur station and runs upto Madan Mahal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 432 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Bishrampur at 06:37 and arrives Madan Mahal at 15:15 on day 1.

01266 Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 432.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ambikapur to Madan Mahal in Ambikapur Madan Mahal Intercity Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.