FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special - 01265 Train Schedule
(Madan Mahal to Ambikapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 620 , Distance: 432 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special - 01265

The table below shows the time schedule of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special (01265) . Timing of Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madan Mahal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madan Mahal
(MML)
12:40
00:00 1 0
Jabalpur
(JBP)
12:50
13:00
10:00 1 3
Sihora Road
(SHR)
13:38
13:40
02:00 1 42
KATNI SOUTH
(KTES)
14:15
14:20
05:00 1 92
Umaria
(UMR)
16:00
16:02
02:00 1 151
Birsinghpur
(BRS)
16:30
16:32
02:00 1 180
Shahdol
(SDL)
17:35
17:45
10:00 1 218
Burhar
(BUH)
18:01
18:03
02:00 1 237
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
18:30
18:35
05:00 1 259
Kotma
(KTMA)
19:10
19:12
02:00 1 290
Bijuri
(BJRI)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 1 306
Baikunthpur Rd
(BRH)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 1 357
Katora
(KTO)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 1 373
Bishrampur
(BSPR)
21:45
21:47
02:00 1 1 413
Ambikapur
(ABKP)
23:00
00:00 1 1 432

Coach Position Of 01265 - Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special

Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special ( 01265 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16

Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special (01265) is a express starts from Madan Mahal station and runs upto Ambikapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 432 and reaches its destination on day 1. Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special-0 departs from Jabalpur at 13:00 and arrives Ambikapur at 23:00 on day 1.

01265 Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. 432.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madan Mahal to Ambikapur in Madan Mahal Ambikapur Intercity Covid 19 Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.