FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01262 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type express
Travel Time: 880 , Distance: 833 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01262

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01262) . Timing of Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:55
00:00 1 0
Ajni
(AJNI)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 3
Sevagram
(SEGM)
00:50
00:53
03:00 2 76
Wardha Jn
(WR)
01:01
01:04
03:00 2 79
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 109
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
01:30
01:32
02:00 2 128
Badnera Jn
(BD)
01:55
02:00
05:00 2 174
Murtajapur
(MZR)
02:35
02:37
02:00 2 1 216
Akola Jn
(AK)
03:12
03:15
03:00 2 1 253
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
03:58
04:00
02:00 2 1 302
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:32
04:34
02:00 2 1 342
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:55
06:05
10:00 2 393
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
06:30
06:32
02:00 2 417
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
08:02
08:04
02:00 2 509
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
09:00
09:03
03:00 2 577
Nasik Road
(NK)
10:10
10:12
02:00 2 650
Igatpuri
(IGP)
11:20
11:25
05:00 2 700
Kasara
(KSRA)
12:10
12:12
02:00 2 3 714
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:22
13:25
03:00 2 4,5 782
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
14:17
14:20
03:00 2 6 824
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
14:35
00:00 2 833

Coach Position Of 01262 - Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)

Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ( 01262 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) (01262) is a express starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ajni at 00:05 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:35 on day 2.

01262 Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 833.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Nagpur Mumbai CSMT Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.