Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special - 0126 Train Schedule

Madgaon Jn to Kharagpur Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 42h 30m   31 halts
Distance: 2345 km
Avg Speed: 55 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone KR/Konkan
Travel Time: 42h 30m , Distance: 2345 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special - 0126 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special 0126 train . Timing of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madgaon Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
origin
15:30
0--0
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
10:25
0--0
Karmali
(KRMI)
15:56
15:58
0--2m28.7
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
16:50
16:52
0--2m75.6
Kudal
(KUDL)
17:12
17:14
0--2m96.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
17:44
17:46
0--2m124.7
Vaibhavwadi Road
(VBW)
18:30
18:32
012m155.8
Rajapur Road
(RAJP)
18:48
18:50
012m172.4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
20:30
20:35
0--5m236.1
Sangameshwar Road
(SGR)
21:10
21:12
0--2m269
Aravali Road
(AVRD)
21:30
21:32
012m289.2
Savarda
(SVX)
22:00
22:02
012m293
Chiplun
(CHI)
22:48
22:50
0--2m311.5
Khed
(KHED)
23:18
23:20
0--2m341.1
Mangaon
(MNI)
01:00
01:02
1--2m409
Roha
(ROHA)
02:10
02:15
1--5m439.5
Satna Jn
(STA)
16:05
16:15
0--10m301.6
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
03:20
03:25
1--5m514.3
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:05
18:10
0--5m400
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:30
04:35
1--5m548.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
19:40
19:50
0--10m490.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:30
06:50
1--20m630.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:20
00:40
1--20m736
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:50
08:52
1--2m753.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
11:00
11:10
1--10m937.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:10
03:15
1--5m919.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
04:45
04:55
1--10m1042.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
13:15
13:20
1--5m1077.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:25
14:30
1--5m1156.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
08:10
08:15
1--5m1300.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:30
17:35
1--5m1330.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:10
09:30
1--20m1350.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
11:25
11:30
1--5m1432.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
19:10
19:12
1--2m1460.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
21:15
21:20
1--5m1595.4
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:15
destination
1--1474.7
Raipur Jn
(R)
22:00
22:05
1--5m1632.5
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
23:45
23:59
1--14m1743.3
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
03:00
03:02
2--2m1947.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
04:30
04:50
2--20m2048.4
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
06:20
06:25
2--5m2149.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
07:40
07:50
2--10m2211.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
10:00
destination
2--2345.2

Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special 0126 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madgaon Jn station and runs upto Kharagpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2345 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special-0126 departs from Varanasi Jn at 10:25 and arrives Kharagpur Jn at 10:00 on day 2.

0126 Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special train has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 55 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. 2345 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Madgaon Jn to Kharagpur Jn in Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations