Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01255 Train Schedule

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 55m   19 halts
Distance: 833 km
Avg Speed: 56 km/hr

Running days:
FRI
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 14h 55m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01255 Train

Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01255 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01255 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) - 01255 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01255 train . Timing of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
(CSMT)
12:35
0--0
DADAR
(DR)
12:50
12:55
0--5m9
KALYAN JN
(KYN)
13:35
13:40
04,55m51.5
IGATPURI
(IGP)
15:25
15:40
0--15m133
NASIK ROAD
(NK)
16:20
16:25
0--5m183.6
MANMAD JN
(MMR)
17:25
17:30
0--5m256.6
CHALISGAON JN
(CSN)
18:56
18:58
0--2m324
JALGAON JN
(JL)
19:56
19:58
0--2m416.6
BHUSAVAL JN
(BSL)
20:25
20:35
0--10m440.8
MALKAPUR
(MKU)
21:20
21:23
023m490.8
JALAMB JN
(JM)
21:50
21:52
022m530.8
AKOLA JN
(AK)
22:25
22:30
025m580.2
MURTAJAPUR
(MZR)
22:56
22:58
022m617.4
BADNERA JN
(BD)
23:40
23:45
0--5m659.2
DHAMANGAON
(DMN)
00:26
00:28
1--2m704.8
PULGAON JN
(PLO)
00:46
00:48
1--2m724.7
WARDHA JN
(WR)
01:25
01:30
1--5m754.4
SEVAGRAM
(SEGM)
01:40
01:50
1--10m757
AJNI
(AJNI)
03:05
03:10
1--5m830.3
NAGPUR
(NGP)
03:30
1--833.2

Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) 01255 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T station and runs upto NAGPUR.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)-01255 departs from DADAR at 12:55 and arrives NAGPUR at 03:30 on day 1.

01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 56 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. 833 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to NAGPUR in Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Mahaparinirvan Divas Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations