FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kazipet Pune SF Special - 01252 Train Schedule
(Kazipet Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1280 , Distance: 1174 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kazipet Pune SF Special - 01252

The table below shows the time schedule of Kazipet Pune SF Special (01252) . Timing of Kazipet Pune SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kazipet Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:30
00:00 1 0
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
14:15
14:16
01:00 1 75
Ramgundam
(RDM)
14:29
14:30
01:00 1 93
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
15:19
15:20
01:00 1 165
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:10
17:15
05:00 1 235
Chandrapur
(CD)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 2 249
Warora
(WRR)
18:18
18:19
01:00 1 295
Hinganghat
(HGT)
18:48
18:49
01:00 1 334
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:45
19:47
02:00 1 2 368
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
20:33
20:34
01:00 1 397
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 417
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:42
21:45
03:00 1 463
Akola Jn
(AK)
22:42
22:45
03:00 1 1 542
Shegaon
(SEG)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 1 579
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 681
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 865
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 908
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
07:18
07:20
02:00 2 1019
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 1 1101
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
10:50
00:00 2 1174

Kazipet Pune SF Special (01252) is a covid starts from Kazipet Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1174 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kazipet Pune SF Special-0 departs from Peddapalli at 14:16 and arrives Pune Jn at 10:50 on day 2.

01252 Kazipet Pune SF Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kazipet Pune SF Special ?

Ans. 1174.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kazipet Pune SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kazipet Pune SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kazipet Pune SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kazipet Jn to Pune Jn in Kazipet Pune SF Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.